Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2023
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Boys (2000m)

Individuals

1 Jonah Tildesley City of Portsmouth 7:30
2 Eddie Clegg Winchester & District 7:39
3 Teddy Wilson Jersey Spartan 7:42
4 Ian Bahia Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:57
5 Jacob Wheeler Southampton 8:06
6 William Brain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:07
7 Caiden Griffin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:09
8 Alfie Fox Winchester & District 8:12
9 Spencer Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:14
10 Timo Thomas Machleidt Winchester & District 8:14
11 Oliver Furby Winchester & District 8:16
12 Leo Davies-Pratt Winchester & District 8:25
13 Alex Wade Southampton 8:26
14 Oliver Cameron City of Portsmouth 8:27
15 Evan Perry Winchester & District 8:29
16 Zachary French Southampton 8:30
17 Hugo Johnson City of Portsmouth 8:31
18 Ben Lee Winchester & District 8:33
19 Indy Simpson Jersey Spartan 8:34
20 Max Wadeson Winchester & District 8:37
21 Lachlan Walker Southampton 8:38
22 Brody Knipe City of Portsmouth 8:39
23 Robin Ashley Winchester & District 8:40
24 Morgan Baker City of Portsmouth 8:40
25 Joe Jepson Winchester & District 8:43
26 Alex Olestsenko Winchester & District 8:55
27 Theodore Foster Isle of Wight 8:55
28 Seth Howard Winchester & District 9:02
29 Jack Sansome Winchester & District 9:05
30 Hugo Fox Winchester & District 9:07
31 Elias Quayle Winchester & District 9:07
32 Dexter Morrish Winchester & District 9:10
33 Jasper Malster Southampton 9:23
34 Quinn Ross Andover 9:28
35 Joshua Gordon Chapel Tristars 9:34
36 Morgan Van Leeuwen Southampton 9:37
37 Christopher Wood Winchester & District 9:38
38 Ethan Wilde Winchester & District 9:42
39 Daniel Wilcox Andover 9:46
40 Oliver Karas Andover 9:58
41 Jacob Chapman Winchester & District 10:09
42 Owen Wilson Winchester & District 10:15
43 Ronnie Faunch City of Portsmouth 10:20
44 Federico Cunningham Winchester & District 10:22
45 Blake Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:39
46 Hamish Pye-Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22

Teams

1 Winchester & District 31 points Eddie Clegg 2
      Alfie Fox 8
      Timo Thomas Machleidt 10
      Oliver Furby 11
2 City of Portsmouth 54 points Jonah Tildesley 1
      Oliver Cameron 14
      Hugo Johnson 17
      Brody Knipe 22
3 Southampton 55 points Jacob Wheeler 5
      Alex Wade 13
      Zachary French 16
      Lachlan Walker 21
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62 points Ian Bahia 4
      William Brain 6
      Caiden Griffin 7
      Blake Goddard 45
5 Winchester & District 'B' 65 points Leo Davies-Pratt 12
      Evan Perry 15
      Ben Lee 18
      Max Wadeson 20
6 Winchester & District 'C' 102 points Robin Ashley 23
      Joe Jepson 25
      Alex Olestsenko 26
      Seth Howard 28
7 Winchester & District 'D' 122 points Jack Sansome 29
      Hugo Fox 30
      Elias Quayle 31
      Dexter Morrish 32
8 Winchester & District 'E' 158 points Christopher Wood 37
      Ethan Wilde 38
      Jacob Chapman 41
      Owen Wilson 42