Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2023
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 13 Boys (3300 m)

Individuals

1 Connor Grocott Bournemouth 12:02
2 Archie Burniston Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:03
3 James Stafford-Bell Guernsey 12:08
4 Zane Simpson Jersey Spartan 12:11
5 Oakley Knipe City of Portsmouth 12:17
6 Luke Furby Winchester & District 12:22
7 Sebastian Noori City of Portsmouth 12:31
8 Samuel White Southampton 12:33
9 Iosu Harfield Winchester & District 12:33
10 Thomas Holt Guernsey 12:36
11 Cristo Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:38
12 Oliver Foden Winchester & District 12:39
13 Matthew Davey Overton Harriers 12:45
14 William Brooks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:46
15 Hugo Nowacki Jersey Spartan 12:47
16 Samuel Parker Winchester & District 12:47
17 Emil Friedrich Guernsey 12:51
18 Myles Christopher Jersey Spartan 12:52
19 Max Roger Guernsey 12:52
20 Max Stafford-Bell Guernsey 12:58
21 Justin Klepacz City of Portsmouth 13:00
22 Thomas Savill Winchester & District 13:04
23 Jacob Baylis Southampton 13:05
24 William Avery Havant 13:06
25 Alfie Roger Guernsey 13:07
26 Toby Baker City of Portsmouth 13:08
27 Freddie Cornic Jersey Spartan 13:16
28 Jack Presley New Forest Junior 13:34
29 Travis Moore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:38
30 Arthur Taylor Fleet & Crookham 13:39
31 Edward Duxbury Winchester & District 13:39
32 Felix Sclater Winchester & District 13:43
33 Sebastian Foster Isle of Wight 13:47
34 Jayden Cove Southampton 13:48
35 Ethan Squire Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:52
36 Thomas Mills Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:07
37 Theo Bell Jersey Spartan 14:07
38 Mikel Harfield Winchester & District 14:10
39 Cooper Cripps Winchester & District 14:11
40 Stanley Shacklock Southampton 14:18
41 Daniel Instone Winchester & District 14:21
42 Elliot Trepess Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:28
43 Caspar Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:47
44 Jasper Jenkinson Isle of Wight Triathlon C 14:53
45 William French Southampton 14:56
46 Jake Juden Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:05

Teams

1 Winchester & District 43 points Luke Furby 6
      Iosu Harfield 9
      Oliver Foden 12
      Samuel Parker 16
2 Guernsey 49 points James Stafford-Bell 3
      Thomas Holt 10
      Emil Friedrich 17
      Max Roger 19
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56 points Archie Burniston 2
      Cristo Porter 11
      William Brooks 14
      Travis Moore 29
4 City of Portsmouth 59 points Oakley Knipe 5
      Sebastian Noori 7
      Justin Klepacz 21
      Toby Baker 26
5 Jersey Spartan 64 points Zane Simpson 4
      Hugo Nowacki 15
      Myles Christopher 18
      Freddie Cornic 27
6 Southampton 105 points Samuel White 8
      Jacob Baylis 23
      Jayden Cove 34
      Stanley Shacklock 40
7 Winchester & District 'B' 123 points Thomas Savill 22
      Edward Duxbury 31
      Felix Sclater 32
      Mikel Harfield 38
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 167 points Thomas Mills 36
      Elliot Trepess 42
      Caspar Morris 43
      Jake Juden 46