Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2023
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 15 Boys (3900 m)

Individuals

1 Jon Pepin Southampton 13:18
2 Archie Pearson Isle of Wight 13:28
3 Ruben Price Winchester & District 13:48
4 Rory Baines Jersey Spartan 14:01
5 Alasdair Rattray Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:06
6 Stanley Phillips Winchester & District 14:13
7 Oscar Reynolds City of Portsmouth 14:20
8 Thomas Jacobs Winchester & District 14:21
9 Herbie Buchholz Jersey Spartan 14:22
10 Harris Worship Fleet & Crookham 14:22
11 Samuel Wilkinson Winchester & District 14:25
12 Charlie Hynes Guernsey 14:31
13 Sebastian Murray Winchester & District 14:33
14 Thomas Merrien Guernsey 14:36
15 Niclas Olley Southampton 14:37
16 Albie Atkinson Southampton 14:41
17 Aiden Furby Winchester & District 14:50
18 Seth Noott Winchester & District 14:54
19 George Sharp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:03
20 Noah O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:13
21 Harry Lamb Fleet & Crookham 15:18
22 Orrin Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:18
23 Ivor Martin Winchester & District 15:22
24 Samuel Marcade Southampton 15:23
25 Luke Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:26
26 Charlie Chambers Southampton 15:36
27 Adam Perry Winchester & District 15:40
28 Oliver Russell Guernsey 15:43
29 Toby Taverner Andover 15:44
30 Billy Jones Winchester & District 15:53
31 Ralph Depledge Jersey Spartan 15:55
32 Leo Shacklock Southampton 15:58
33 Samuel Oldham Jersey Spartan 16:00
34 William Dickinson Winchester & District 16:02
35 Edward Bailey City of Portsmouth 16:07
36 Freddie Eason Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:13
37 Edward Robinson Guernsey 16:42
38 Billy Ross Southampton 16:52
39 Charlie Pearson City of Portsmouth 16:52
40 Caleb Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:15
41 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:39
42 Scott Grocott Bournemouth 17:40
43 Hayden Saunders Guernsey 17:43
44 Callum Savings Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:49
45 Nicholas Workman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:25
46 Max Serjent City of Portsmouth 19:11

Teams

1 Winchester & District 28 points Ruben Price 3
      Stanley Phillips 6
      Thomas Jacobs 8
      Samuel Wilkinson 11
2 Southampton 56 points Jon Pepin 1
      Niclas Olley 15
      Albie Atkinson 16
      Samuel Marcade 24
3 Winchester & District 'B' 71 points Sebastian Murray 13
      Aiden Furby 17
      Seth Noott 18
      Ivor Martin 23
4 Jersey Spartan 77 points Rory Baines 4
      Herbie Buchholz 9
      Ralph Depledge 31
      Samuel Oldham 33
5 Guernsey 91 points Charlie Hynes 12
      Thomas Merrien 14
      Oliver Russell 28
      Edward Robinson 37
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 97 points George Sharp 19
      Noah O'Neill 20
      Orrin Wheeler 22
      Freddie Eason 36
7 City of Portsmouth 127 points Oscar Reynolds 7
      Edward Bailey 35
      Charlie Pearson 39
      Max Serjent 46
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 170 points Caleb Proctor 40
      William Edwards 41
      Callum Savings 44
      Nicholas Workman 45