Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2023
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Kai La croix   City of Portsmouth 13.37 Q  
2 Michael Hassett   City of Portsmouth 13.82 Q  
3 Tobi Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.87 Q  
4 Alfred Cook   Fleet & Crookham 14.03 q  
5 Jasper Whalley   Southampton 14.11 q  
6 Dylan Arnott   Havant 14.28    
7 Noah Foxcroft-Boyd   City of Portsmouth 14.41    
8 Alfie Roger   Guernsey 14.70    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Remy Deegan   Isle of Wight 12.59 Q  
2 Aidon Gerald   City of Portsmouth 13.82 Q  
3 Harvey Guynan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.60 Q  
4 Jackson Purdie   Winchester & District 14.85    
5 Mikel Folorunsho Adesanya   City of Portsmouth 14.86    
6 Frankie Anders   City of Portsmouth 15.06    
7 Fintan Higgins   Poole Runners 15.27    
8 Jamie Shields   City of Portsmouth 15.72    

FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Remy Deegan   Isle of Wight 12.27    
2 Kai La croix   City of Portsmouth 13.11    
3 Aidon Gerald   City of Portsmouth 13.67    
4 Alfred Cook   Fleet & Crookham 13.72    
5 Michael Hassett   City of Portsmouth 14.05    
6 Jasper Whalley   Southampton 14.07    
7 Tobi Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.36    
8 Harvey Guynan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.62    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Remy Deegan   Isle of Wight 25.09 Q CBP
2 Michael Hassett   City of Portsmouth 29.09 Q  
3 Draken Beattie-Williams   City of Portsmouth 29.74 Q  
4 Dylan Arnott   Havant 30.01 q  
5 Mikel Folorunsho Adesanya   City of Portsmouth 30.37    
6 Harry Ammundsen   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.44    
7 Ben Taylor   Havant 32.61    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Emil Friedrich   Guernsey 25.75 Q  
2 Myles Christopher   Jersey Spartan 28.26 Q  
3 Aidon Gerald   City of Portsmouth 28.47 Q  
4 Jasper Whalley   Southampton 29.09 q  
5 Noah Foxcroft-Boyd   City of Portsmouth 30.26    
6 Elliot Trepess   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.01    

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Remy Deegan   Isle of Wight 24.68   CBP
2 Emil Friedrich   Guernsey 25.33    
3 Myles Christopher   Jersey Spartan 28.04    
4 Jasper Whalley   Southampton 28.52    
5 Aidon Gerald   City of Portsmouth 28.81    
6 Michael Hassett   City of Portsmouth 28.81    
- Dylan Arnott   Havant DNS    
- Draken Beattie-Williams   City of Portsmouth DNS    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Toby Baker   City of Portsmouth 2:28.15 Q  
2 Thomas Mills   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.88 Q  
3 Leo Davies-Pratt   Winchester & District 2:36.31 Q  
4 Ian Bahia   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:37.23    
5 Alexander Hearst   Southampton 2:40.66    
6 Alfie Fox   Winchester & District 2:42.08    
7 Harry Ammundsen   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.84    
8 Joseph Jepson   Winchester & District 2:57.38    

Heat 2

1 Remy Deegan   Isle of Wight 2:24.23 Q  
2 Myles Christopher   Jersey Spartan 2:27.96 Q  
3 Max Roger   Guernsey 2:31.26 Q  
4 Luke Cunningham   City of Portsmouth 2:32.47 q  
5 Alfie Roger   Guernsey 2:35.56 q  
6 Caiden Griffin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:37.20    
7 Jimmy Jones   City of Portsmouth 2:49.79    
8 Elliot Trepess   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:52.59    
9 Indy Simpson   Jersey Spartan 2:56.72    
10 Edward Shacklock   Southampton 3:16.18    

FINAL

1 Remy Deegan   Isle of Wight 2:16.08    
2 Toby Baker   City of Portsmouth 2:19.80    
3 Myles Christopher   Jersey Spartan 2:21.20    
4 Max Roger   Guernsey 2:28.39    
5 Alfie Roger   Guernsey 2:30.69    
6 Luke Cunningham   City of Portsmouth 2:30.76    
7 Thomas Mills   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.98    
8 Leo Davies-Pratt   Winchester & District 2:32.23    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Archie Burniston   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:46.66    
2 Justin Klepacz   City of Portsmouth 4:47.50    
3 Colm Robertson   New Forest Junior 4:47.90    
4 Luke Furby   Winchester & District 4:48.40    
5 Emil Friedrich   Guernsey 4:51.95    
6 Jonah Tildesley   City of Portsmouth 4:55.55    
7 Cristo Porter   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:04.46    
8 Oliver Cameron   City of Portsmouth 5:18.22    
9 James Hallum   Deer Park School 5:22.34    
10 Jacob Wheeler   Southampton 5:23.14    
11 Hugo Johnson   City of Portsmouth 5:23.15    
12 Fintan Higgins   Poole Runners 5:23.85    
13 Alex Wade   Southampton 5:25.56    
14 Caspar Morris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:39.93    
15 Indy Simpson   Jersey Spartan 5:47.22    
16 Brody Knipe   City of Portsmouth 5:47.40    
17 Oliver Donovan   Isle of Wight 6:15.74    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Jackson Purdie   Winchester & District 14.78    

2000m Walk (1 May)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Leo Davies-Pratt   Winchester & District 1.20    
2 Ben Taylor   Havant 1.10    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Tom Price   Winchester & District 2.10    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Colm Robertson   New Forest Junior 4.81    
2 Tom Pate   Winchester & District 4.71    
3 Sebastian Hutchinson   Southampton 4.48    
4 Leo Davies-Pratt   Winchester & District 4.09    
5 Christopher Wood   Winchester & District 3.95    
6 Draken Beattie-Williams   City of Portsmouth 3.94    
7 Ben Taylor   Havant 3.65    
8 Jamie Shields   City of Portsmouth 3.51    
9 Brody Knipe   City of Portsmouth 2.77    

Shot (Sun)

1 Emil Friedrich   Guernsey 9.70   CBP
2 Tobi Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.73    
3 Jackson Purdie   Winchester & District 7.71    
4 Emil Larsen   Southampton 7.21    
5 Alfred Cook   Fleet & Crookham 7.17    
6 Riley Hooker   City of Portsmouth 4.78    
7 Jamie Shields   City of Portsmouth 4.56    

Discus (Sat)

1 Emil Larsen   Southampton 18.75    
2 Ewan Dermody   Southampton 13.41    
3 Christopher Wood   Winchester & District 12.50    
4 Riley Hooker   City of Portsmouth 12.22    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Tom Pate   Winchester & District 32.84    
2 Emil Larsen   Southampton 31.88    
3 James Capstick   New Forest Junior 28.73    
4 Jamie Shields   City of Portsmouth 21.05    
5 Christopher Wood   Winchester & District 20.33    
6 Ewan Dermody   Southampton 18.15    
7 Riley Hooker   City of Portsmouth 15.90    
8 Dylan Arnott   Havant 15.74