Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2023
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1 Maisie Hibberd   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.01 Q  
2 Laila Rawlings   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 14.11 Q  
3 Taya Smit   Guernsey 14.82 Q  
4 Emmie Prentice   Southampton 15.15 Q  
5 Esme Murray   City of Portsmouth 15.36 q  
6 Elise Edmondson   Southampton 16.37    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Amelie Van Heerden   Guernsey 13.93 Q  
2 Nia Trotman   City of Portsmouth 14.62 Q  
3 Holly Poore   Winchester & District 15.09 Q  
4 Adaora Okete   Southampton 15.40 Q  
5 Charlotte Hills   Jersey Spartan 15.70    
6 Desire Ola   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 15.80    
7 Sophia Allison   City of Portsmouth 16.86    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Amalie Calliste   Winchester & District 13.65 Q  
2 Sofia Waugh   Southampton 13.69 Q  
3 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.95 Q  
4 Florence Williams   Jersey Spartan 15.14 Q  
5 Lyra Olivia doyle   Winchester & District 15.18 q  
6 Tibby Bingham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.67    
7 Pearl Joseph   City of Portsmouth 15.88    

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Geneva Frankson   Jersey Spartan 13.61 Q  
2 Scarlett Taylor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.31 Q  
3 Freida North   Andover 14.56 Q  
4 Daisy Fisher   Jersey Spartan 14.62 Q  
5 Bella Cheesbrough-Pierce   Southampton 14.69 q  
6 Emily-May Wallen   City of Portsmouth 15.4    
7 Iman Ali   City of Portsmouth 16.57    

Heat 5 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Vida-Pascaline Pericard   City of Portsmouth 14.33 Q  
2 Annemiek Vandenbraak   Havant 14.39 Q  
3 Sylvie Drew   City of Portsmouth 14.63 Q  
4 Elodie Trott   Southampton 14.78 Q  
5 Chiedza Munowenyu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.17 q  
6 Indi Warren   Guernsey 15.42    
7 Poppy Mapplebeck   Jersey Spartan 15.90    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Amalie Calliste   Winchester & District 13.37 Q  
2 Sofia Waugh   Southampton 13.49 Q  
3 Laila Rawlings   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.71 q  
4 Sylvie Drew   City of Portsmouth 14.55    
5 Lyra Olivia doyle   Winchester & District 14.90    
6 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.91    
7 Adaora Okete   Southampton 15.08    
8 Florence Williams   Jersey Spartan 15.30    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Amelie Van Heerden   Guernsey 13.44 Q  
2 Maisie Hibberd   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.85 Q  
3 Annemiek Vandenbraak   Havant 14.00 q  
4 Scarlett Taylor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.34    
5 Elodie Trott   Southampton 14.80    
6 Taya Smit   Guernsey 14.90    
7 Chiedza Munowenyu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.34    
8 Esme Murray   City of Portsmouth 15.41    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1 Geneva Frankson   Jersey Spartan 13.60 Q  
2 Vida-Pascaline Pericard   City of Portsmouth 14.06 Q  
3 Freida North   Andover 14.53    
4 Daisy Fisher   Jersey Spartan 14.71    
5 Bella Cheesbrough-Pierce   Southampton 14.85    
6 Holly Poore   Winchester & District 14.95    
7 Emmie Prentice   Southampton 15.56    
- Nia Trotman   City of Portsmouth DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Amelie Van Heerden   Guernsey 13.09    
2 Geneva Frankson   Jersey Spartan 13.25    
3 Amalie Calliste   Winchester & District 13.49    
4 Maisie Hibberd   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.77    
5 Sofia Waugh   Southampton 13.78    
6 Annemiek Vandenbraak   Havant 13.85    
7 Laila Rawlings   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 14.10    
8 Vida-Pascaline Pericard   City of Portsmouth 14.15    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Amelie Van Heerden   Guernsey 27.75 Q  
2 Geneva Frankson   Jersey Spartan 29.12 Q  
3 Laila Rawlings   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 29.27 q  
4 Violet Rigby   Southampton 29.74 q  
5 Ava Cassia   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.01    
6 Sylvie Drew   City of Portsmouth 30.79    
7 Francesca Bertacchini   Winchester & District 30.94    
8 Iman Ali   City of Portsmouth 34.41    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Annemiek Vandenbraak   Havant 28.90 Q  
2 Vida-Pascaline Pericard   City of Portsmouth 29.17 Q  
3 Taya Smit   Guernsey 30.39    
4 Bella Cheesbrough-Pierce   Southampton 30.56    
5 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.72    
6 Lyra Olivia doyle   Winchester & District 31.71    
7 Fern Whalley   Southampton 31.71    
8 Lily Ward   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.16    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Sofia Waugh   Southampton 28.64 Q  
2 Scarlett Taylor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.63 Q  
3 Freida North   Andover 29.99    
4 Celeste Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.22    
5 Holly Poore   Winchester & District 31.21    
6 Charlotte Hills   Jersey Spartan 32.76    
7 Molly Wilmot   City of Portsmouth 35.02    

FINAL (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Amelie Van Heerden   Guernsey 27.13    
2 Sofia Waugh   Southampton 28.33    
3 Vida-Pascaline Pericard   City of Portsmouth 28.75    
4 Annemiek Vandenbraak   Havant 28.76    
5 Laila Rawlings   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 29.30    
6 Geneva Frankson   Jersey Spartan 29.36    
7 Scarlett Taylor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.57    
8 Violet Rigby   Southampton 29.93    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Celeste Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:39.98 Q  
2 Aoife Uniacke   Winchester & District 2:49.40 Q  
3 Evie Bowditch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:50.57 q  
4 Imogen Elliott   City of Portsmouth 2:54.87    
5 Patrycja Sopylo   Winchester & District 2:59.01    
6 Esme Hargreaves   Jersey Spartan 3:06.78    

Heat 2

1 Ryley Polmeer   New Forest Junior 2:33.87 Q  
2 Freya Biggs   City of Portsmouth 2:48.70 Q  
3 Natalia Sopylo   Winchester & District 2:55.00    
4 Indi Warren   Guernsey 2:55.45    
5 Lina Lockrose   City of Portsmouth 3:08.35    

Heat 3

1 Ava Cassia   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.70 Q  
2 Freya Klepacz   City of Portsmouth 2:47.57 Q  
3 Francesca Bertacchini   Winchester & District 2:48.17 q  
4 Isla Stamp   City of Portsmouth 2:50.87    
5 Emma Jinks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:57.28    
6 Poppy Mapplebeck   Jersey Spartan 2:57.82    

FINAL

1 Celeste Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.51    
2 Ryley Polmeer   New Forest Junior 2:32.14    
3 Ava Cassia   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.54    
4 Freya Biggs   City of Portsmouth 2:41.43    
5 Aoife Uniacke   Winchester & District 2:44.89    
6 Freya Klepacz   City of Portsmouth 2:45.29    
7 Francesca Bertacchini   Winchester & District 2:53.40    
8 Evie Bowditch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:56.52    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Thea Thompson   Jersey Spartan 5:02.93    
2 Katharina Hoppe   Southampton 5:08.69    
3 Florence Williams   Jersey Spartan 5:14.26    
4 Lottie Whateley   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:37.52    
5 Millie Honan   Winchester & District 5:39.18    
6 Indi Warren   Guernsey 5:49.32    
7 Bibiana Riva   Jersey Spartan 5:54.25    
8 Evie Smith   Winchester & District 6:01.93    
9 Amy Drabble   Winchester & District 6:02.35    
10 Felicity Simpson   City of Portsmouth 6:29.41    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1 Lexie Divers   Winchester & District 12.09 Q  
2 Taya Smit   Guernsey 12.78 Q  
3 Emma Jinks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.73 Q  
4 Florence Williams   Jersey Spartan 15.83    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.27 Q  
2 Hallie Eldridge   Winchester & District 13.29 Q  
3 Evie Bowditch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.02 Q  
4 Francesca Bertacchini   Winchester & District 14.26 q  
5 Bibiana Riva   Jersey Spartan 15.34 q  

FINAL (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Lexie Divers   Winchester & District 12.07    
2 Taya Smit   Guernsey 12.67    
3 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.84    
4 Evie Bowditch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.75    
5 Francesca Bertacchini   Winchester & District 14.08    
6 Emma Jinks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.22    
7 Hallie Eldridge   Winchester & District 14.70    
8 Bibiana Riva   Jersey Spartan 14.83    

2000m Walk (1 May)

FINAL

1 Grace Andrews   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:18.8    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Scarlett Taylor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.35    
2 Lexie Divers   Winchester & District 1.25    
3= Bibiana Riva   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
3= Poppy Mapplebeck   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
5 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.20    
6 Hallie Eldridge   Winchester & District 1.20    
7 Esme Hargreaves   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
8 Elise Edmondson   Southampton 1.15    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Lily Gray   Andover 4.40    
2 Scarlett Taylor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.01    
3 Lily Ward   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.00    
4 Evie Bowditch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.88    
5 Esme Murray   City of Portsmouth 3.85    
6 Daisy Fisher   Jersey Spartan 3.83    
7 Geneva Frankson   Jersey Spartan 3.82    
8 Elodie Trott   Southampton 3.80    
9 Kylin Simpson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.65    
10 Lexie Divers   Winchester & District 3.65    
11 Taya Smit   Guernsey 3.49    
12 Florence Williams   Jersey Spartan 3.46    
13 Thea Thompson   Jersey Spartan 3.34    
14 Poppy Mapplebeck   Jersey Spartan 3.29    
15 Laila Rawlings   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 3.23    
16 Molly Wilmot   City of Portsmouth 3.07    
17 Lottie Whateley   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.05    

Shot (Sat)

1 Hallie Eldridge   Winchester & District 6.72    

Discus (Sun)

1 Lily Ward   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.89    
2 Celeste Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.18    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Taya Smit   Guernsey 19.28    
2 Ava Cassia   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.27    
3 Lina Lockrose   City of Portsmouth 10.83