Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2023
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Nell Simeu   Southampton 13.44 Q  
2 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 13.68 Q  
3 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 13.83 Q  
4 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.94 Q  
5 Xenia Daniel-Collings   New Forest Junior 13.95 q  
6 Ruby McKay   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 17.05    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Una Whalley   Southampton 13.26 Q  
2 Lexie Trott   Southampton 14.02 Q  
3 Fleur Goodwill   Southampton 14.34 Q  
4 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 14.36 Q  
5 Anastasia Skovronska   City of Portsmouth 14.96    
6 Jessica Stanbrook   City of Portsmouth 15.21    
7 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 15.39    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 13.15 Q  
2 Olivia Sarling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.64 Q  
3 Kate Hearn   Andover 14.00 Q  
4 Taylar Mitton   City of Portsmouth 14.31 Q  
5 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 14.43    
6 Rosie Crouch   Southampton 14.64    
7 Evie Wright   City of Portsmouth 14.74    

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 12.83 Q  
2 Harriet Griffiths-Horrod   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.33 Q  
3 Abigail Cupid   City of Portsmouth 13.68 Q  
4 Victoria Stoyanova   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.78 Q  
5 Ffion Williams   Southampton 14.06 q  
6 Jasmine McGhee   Southampton 14.41    
7 Macy Reekie   Jersey Spartan 14.52    

Heat 5 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Zara Addo-Antoine   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.19 Q  
2 Gabriella Falano   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.29 Q  
3 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 13.99 Q  
4 Olivia Whitmore   Guernsey 14.17 Q  
5 Isabel Ammundsen   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.22 q  
6 Adjara Seibou   City of Portsmouth 14.29 q  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Zara Addo-Antoine   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.14 Q  
2 Una Whalley   Southampton 13.30 Q  
3 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 13.84    
4 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 14.19    
5 Ffion Williams   Southampton 14.35    
6 Isabel Ammundsen   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.40    
7 Fleur Goodwill   Southampton 14.42    
- Adjara Seibou   City of Portsmouth DNS    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 12.91 Q  
2 Gabriella Falano   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.39 Q  
3 Harriet Griffiths-Horrod   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.49 q  
4 Lexie Trott   Southampton 14.02    
5 Victoria Stoyanova   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.05    
6 Taylar Mitton   City of Portsmouth 14.12    
7 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.26    
8 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 14.45    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 12.98 Q  
2 Olivia Sarling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.50 Q  
3 Nell Simeu   Southampton 13.52 q  
4 Abigail Cupid   City of Portsmouth 13.79    
5 Kate Hearn   Andover 14.04    
6 Xenia Daniel-Collings   New Forest Junior 14.11    
7 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 14.34    
8 Olivia Whitmore   Guernsey 14.35    

FINAL (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 12.91    
2 Zara Addo-Antoine   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.08    
3 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 13.10    
4 Una Whalley   Southampton 13.41    
5 Gabriella Falano   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.50    
6 Harriet Griffiths-Horrod   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.50    
7 Olivia Sarling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.65    
8 Nell Simeu   Southampton 14.02    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Hattie Palmer   City of Portsmouth 28.26 Q  
2 Phoebe Hayman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.02 Q  
3 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.54 Q  
4 Olivia Whitmore   Guernsey 29.72 Q  
5 Macy Reekie   Jersey Spartan 30.44    
6 Evie Wright   City of Portsmouth 31.05    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Una Whalley   Southampton 27.19 Q  
2 Nell Simeu   Southampton 28.42 Q  
3 Isabella Gibson   Jersey Spartan 29.66 Q  
4 Ffion Williams   Southampton 30.03 Q  
5 Anastasia Skovronska   City of Portsmouth 31.81    
6 Jessie Shields   City of Portsmouth 37.32    
- Bethan Bewick   Winchester & District DQ TR17:3.1    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 27.40 Q  
2 Olivia Sarling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.02 Q  
3 Taylar Mitton   City of Portsmouth 28.65 Q  
4 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 29.52 Q  
5 Fleur Goodwill   Southampton 29.92 q  
6 Isabella Kent   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.66    
7 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 31.64    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 28.23 Q  
2 Isabel Ammundsen   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.76 Q  
3 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 29.42 Q  
4 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 29.84 Q  
5 Jasmine McGhee   Southampton 30.41 q  
6 Jasmine Lunn   City of Portsmouth 30.69    
7 Jessica Stanbrook   City of Portsmouth 31.44    

Heat 5 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 27.45 L Q  
2 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 28.49 Q  
3 Abigail Cupid   City of Portsmouth 28.65 Q  
4 Ramatoulie Savage   City of Portsmouth 29.32 Q  
5 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 29.56 q  
6 Kamory Saddler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.24 q  
7 Izabel Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.21    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Una Whalley   Southampton 26.53 Q  
2 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 26.55 Q  
3 Ramatoulie Savage   City of Portsmouth 28.67    
4 Isabel Ammundsen   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.88    
5 Phoebe Hayman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.19    
6 Isabella Gibson   Jersey Spartan 29.19    
7 Fleur Goodwill   Southampton 29.25    
8 Ffion Williams   Southampton 29.86    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 27.02 Q  
2 Olivia Sarling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.67 Q  
3 Nell Simeu   Southampton 27.82 q  
4 Taylar Mitton   City of Portsmouth 28.42    
5 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 28.99    
6 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 29.51    
7 Olivia Whitmore   Guernsey 29.72    
8 Jasmine McGhee   Southampton 30.14    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 27.72 Q  
2 Hattie Palmer   City of Portsmouth 28.08 Q  
3 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 28.09 q  
4 Abigail Cupid   City of Portsmouth 29.16    
5 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 30.11    
6 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 30.28    
7 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.80    
- Kamory Saddler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 26.44    
2 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 26.51    
3 Una Whalley   Southampton 26.82    
4 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 27.28    
5 Olivia Sarling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.89    
6 Nell Simeu   Southampton 28.24    
7 Hattie Palmer   City of Portsmouth 28.76    
8 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 28.91    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 44.12 Q  
2 Aoife Hendley   City of Portsmouth 44.97 Q  
3 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 46.56 Q  
4 Izabel Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.02    
5 Ava Hadjam   Jersey Spartan 51.62    
6 Ruby McKay   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 58.51    
7 Jessie Shields   City of Portsmouth 63.05    

Heat 2

1 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 42.50 Q  
2 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.29 Q  
3 Holly Cunningham   City of Portsmouth 46.36 Q  
4 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 46.50 q  
5 Jasmine Lunn   City of Portsmouth 48.53 q  
6 Macy Reekie   Jersey Spartan 49.19    

FINAL

1 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 40.93   CBP
2 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.58    
3 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 41.58    
4 Aoife Hendley   City of Portsmouth 44.80    
5 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 46.70    
6 Holly Cunningham   City of Portsmouth 46.73    
7 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 47.43    
8 Jasmine Lunn   City of Portsmouth 49.05    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Tori Waller   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.49 Q  
2 Poppy Taylor   Winchester & District 2:25.29 Q  
3 Elise Higgins   Southampton 2:26.78 Q  
4 Sophie Lane   Southampton 2:29.05 q  
5 Isla Hall   Jersey Spartan 2:30.70    
6 Theodora Murray   Guernsey 2:37.41    
7 Georgia Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:39.34    
8 Josie-Rose Dobson   Havant 2:55.9*    

Heat 2

1 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.63 Q  
2 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.07 Q  
3 Elsa Norris   New Forest Junior 2:24.29 Q  
4 Francesca Joslin   Winchester & District 2:24.98 L q  
5 Holly Cunningham   City of Portsmouth 2:32.99    
6 Eleanor Jepson   Winchester & District 2:33.42 L  
7 Eleanor Champion   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.24    
8 Ava Hadjam   Jersey Spartan 2:48.1*    
9 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 2:54.59    

FINAL

1 Poppy Taylor   Winchester & District 2:18.45    
2 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.55    
3 Elsa Norris   New Forest Junior 2:21.30    
4 Francesca Joslin   Winchester & District 2:22.66    
5 Elise Higgins   Southampton 2:22.87    
6 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.80    
7 Tori Waller   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.60    
8 Sophie Lane   Southampton 2:32.13    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Poppy Taylor   Winchester & District 4:48.22    
2 Isla Hall   Jersey Spartan 4:54.72    
3 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:56.83    
4 Aurelia Klidjian   City of Portsmouth 4:57.83    
5 Julia Smykala   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:03.62    
6 Charlotte Oakley   City of Portsmouth 5:04.24    
7 Elise Higgins   Southampton 5:04.27    
8 Uma Doublet   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.55    
9 Olivia Arnold   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:11.96    
10 Kate Atkinson   Winchester & District 5:12.99    
11 Theodora Murray   Guernsey 5:17.86    
12 Elodie Gill   Winchester & District 5:19.37    
13 Anna Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:20.25    
14 Grace Baker   Winchester & District 5:23.65    
15 Abigail Spencer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:24.14    
16 Jessica Stevens   City of Portsmouth 5:25.69    
17 Sophie Lane   Southampton 5:30.24    
18 Mia Spiers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:31.27    
19 Ava Spiers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:35.87    
20 Georgie Valler   Winchester & District 5:40.80    
- Isla Sanders   City of Portsmouth DNF    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Olivia Whitmore   Guernsey 13.06 Q  
2 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 13.07 Q  
3 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 14.80 Q  
4 Josie-Rose Dobson   Havant 15.37 q  
5 Anna Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.72    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 11.66 Q  
2 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.03 Q  
3 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 13.49 Q  
4 Macy Reekie   Jersey Spartan 15.36 q  
5 Mimi Carney   Jersey Spartan 16.51    

FINAL (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 11.87    
2 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.75    
3 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 12.97    
4 Olivia Whitmore   Guernsey 13.06    
5 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 13.52    
6 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 14.31    
7 Macy Reekie   Jersey Spartan 15.12    
8 Josie-Rose Dobson   Havant 15.64    

2000m Walk (1 May)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
2 Nikola Vagule   Guernsey 1.35    
3 Isabella Gibson   Jersey Spartan 1.30    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Lexie Trott   Southampton 2.80   CBP
2 Aeryn Hearst   Southampton 2.10    
3 Victoria Drake   Southampton 2.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 5.28    
2 Hattie Nott   Winchester & District 4.55    
3 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.43    
4 Sophie Cross   Southampton 4.41    
5 Isabella Gibson   Jersey Spartan 4.13    
6 Georgia Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.50    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Laila Holt   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 9.31    

Shot (Sat)

1 Charlotte Pabari   City of Portsmouth 12.01    
2 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 10.30    
3 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 9.44    
4 Darcey Thorne-Henderson   Winchester & District 9.24    
5 Victoria Pinel   Jersey Spartan 9.06    
6 Izabel Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.07    
7 Jessica Stevens   City of Portsmouth 4.03    

Discus (Sun)

1 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 31.77    
2 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 29.51    
3 Clover Smith   New Forest Junior 23.49    
4 Darcey Thorne-Henderson   Winchester & District 21.68    
5 Victoria Pinel   Jersey Spartan 19.32    
6 Mimi Carney   Jersey Spartan 14.16    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 32.78    
2 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 28.69    
3 Darcey Thorne-Henderson   Winchester & District 24.88    
4 Victoria Pinel   Jersey Spartan 22.00    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Charlotte Pabari   City of Portsmouth 42.87   CBP
2 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 36.70    
3 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 29.52    
4 Victoria Pinel   Jersey Spartan 25.52    
5 Jessica Stevens   City of Portsmouth 6.84