Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2023
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Folakemi Odofin   City of Portsmouth 12.55 Q  
2 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 12.95 Q  
3 Rebecca Puxley   Fleet & Crookham 13.00 q  
4 Amy Gwyer   New Forest Junior 13.40    
5 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 13.43    
6 Molly Christer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.44    
7 Harriet Campbell   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 14.07    
8 Nadine Maddocks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1 Elsie Brindle   Winchester & District 12.73 Q  
2 Millie Rolls-Hooper   City of Portsmouth 12.96 Q  
3 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 13.47    
4 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 13.64    
5 Skyler Brown   Isle of Wight 14.05    
6 Annabel Webb   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 14.43    
7 Lila Bennett   City of Portsmouth 15.24    

Heat 3 (Wind: -2.8m/sec)

1 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 12.73 Q  
2 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 13.06 Q  
3 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 13.17 q  
4 Imogen Brown   Southampton 13.56    
5 Ellie Doran   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.85    
6 Bethany Munn   Jersey Spartan 14.19    
7 Tyla Kelly   Winchester & District 14.64    

FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Folakemi Odofin   City of Portsmouth 12.46    
2 Elsie Brindle   Winchester & District 12.52    
3 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 12.63    
4 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 12.86    
5 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 12.95    
6 Millie Rolls-Hooper   City of Portsmouth 12.96    
7 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 13.00    
8 Rebecca Puxley   Fleet & Crookham 13.19    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Elsie Brindle   Winchester & District 25.80 Q  
2 Rebecca Puxley   Fleet & Crookham 26.92 Q  
3 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 27.13 q  
4 Imogen Brown   Southampton 27.17 q  
5 Bethany Munn   Jersey Spartan 28.52    
6 Elly Sheehan   City of Portsmouth 29.52    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 26.22 Q  
2 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 26.82 Q  
3 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 27.41    
4 Amy Gwyer   New Forest Junior 27.47    
5 Ellie Doran   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 27.79    
6 Scarlett Osborne   Southampton 31.48    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.92 Q  
2 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 26.97 Q  
3 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 27.39    
4 Florence Siderfin   New Forest Junior 27.55    
5 Chloe Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.99    
6 Lila Bennett   City of Portsmouth 31.93    
- Nadine Maddocks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DQ TR16.8    

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.58    
2 Elsie Brindle   Winchester & District 25.39    
3 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 26.04    
4 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 26.50    
5 Rebecca Puxley   Fleet & Crookham 26.59    
6 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 26.60    
7 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 26.95    
8 Imogen Brown   Southampton 27.44    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Rebekah Smith   Winchester & District 42.44 Q  
2 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 42.70 Q  
3 Florence Siderfin   New Forest Junior 42.95 Q  
4 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 44.26 q  

Heat 2

1 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 40.88 Q  
2 Elsie Brindle   Winchester & District 42.67 Q  
3 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 44.60 Q  
4 Ruby Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.05 q  
5 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 47.49    

FINAL

1 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 40.20    
2 Elsie Brindle   Winchester & District 40.89    
3 Rebekah Smith   Winchester & District 42.10    
4 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 42.89    
5 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 43.19    
6 Florence Siderfin   New Forest Junior 43.43    
7 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 44.08    
8 Ruby Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47.94    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 2:20.61 Q  
2 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 2:21.60 Q  
3 Emma Smart   City of Portsmouth 2:21.61 Q  
4 Isobella Palmer ward   City of Portsmouth 2:22.05 q  
5 Eve Bailey   Winchester & District 2:23.35 q  
6 Isla McAulay   Winchester & District 2:39.70    
7 Eleanor Jamieson   Guernsey 2:42.41    

Heat 2

1 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:17.87 Q  
2 Emerson Churcher   Southampton 2:21.79 Q  
3 Eva Elsey   Southampton 2:22.58 Q  
4 Charlotte Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.44    
5 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 2:32.27    
6 Olivia Serjent   City of Portsmouth 2:32.42    
7 Freya Taylor   Isle of Wight 2:37.26    
8 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 2:52.54    

FINAL

1 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 2:13.70    
2 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:13.77    
3 Emma Smart   City of Portsmouth 2:16.12    
4 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 2:20.20    
5 Isobella Palmer ward   City of Portsmouth 2:22.90    
6 Emerson Churcher   Southampton 2:23.68    
7 Eva Elsey   Southampton 2:23.72    
8 Eve Bailey   Winchester & District 2:29.49    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 4:36.30    
2 Imogen Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:41.25    
3 Emma Smart   City of Portsmouth 4:45.51    
4 Lauren South   City of Portsmouth 4:55.72    
5 Emerson Churcher   Southampton 5:02.93    
6 Eva Elsey   Southampton 5:05.54    
7 Rosie Sharrock   Winchester & District 5:08.12    
8 Claire Kilduff   Fleet & Crookham 5:11.94    
9 Freya Taylor   Isle of Wight 5:18.72    
10 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 5:20.09    
11 Amelie Gill   Winchester & District 5:20.38    
12 Olivia Serjent   City of Portsmouth 5:26.85    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Imogen Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:21.88    
2 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 13:18.70    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Penny Worthy   Havant 5:24.01    
2 Hattie Bond   Havant 5:57.14    
3 Eleanor Jamieson   Guernsey 6:05.10    
4 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 7:01.61    

80m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Rebekah Smith   Winchester & District 11.99    
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 12.21    
3 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 13.30    
4 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 13.50    
5 Saffron Butler   Jersey Spartan 13.55    
6 Lauren Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.99    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Abi Belward   Winchester & District 48.83    
2 Hattie Bond   Havant 54.45    
3 Lucy Smith   Winchester & District 55.82    

3000m Walk (1 May)

FINAL

1 Lola-Mae Billingham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:43.6    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Mia Judd   Winchester & District 1.66    
2 Lauren Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.55    
3 Abi Belward   Winchester & District 1.50    
4 Lauren Gilchrist   Guernsey 1.45    
5 Saffron Butler   Jersey Spartan 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1= Brooke Hanley   Southampton 2.60    
1= Sarah Tidmus   Southampton 2.60    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Mia Judd   Winchester & District 5.41    
2 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 5.16    
3 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 4.98    
4 Abi Belward   Winchester & District 4.92    
5 Rebecca Puxley   Fleet & Crookham 4.61    
6 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 4.56    
7 Sophia Nicholson   Southampton 4.34    
8 Saffron Butler   Jersey Spartan 4.18    
9 Millie Farndell   Winchester & District 4.11    
10 Elly Sheehan   City of Portsmouth 4.07    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 10.66    
2 Lauren Gilchrist   Guernsey 8.92 w  

Shot (Sat)

1 Abi Belward   Winchester & District 11.87    
2 Eve Mengham   Havant 10.47    
3 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 10.39    
4 Rosie Hamilton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.67    
5 Amy Greenwell   Isle of Wight 8.64    
6 Skyler Brown   Isle of Wight 8.01    
7 Sophie Wardle   Andover 7.85    

Discus (Sun)

1 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 34.77    
2 Jessica Henderson   Isle of Wight 23.10    
3 Amy Greenwell   Isle of Wight 21.58    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Eloise MacDonald   Andover 46.54    
2 Evie Scott   Winchester & District 38.05    
3 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 37.25    
4 Sophie Wardle   Andover 28.70    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Abi Belward   Winchester & District 26.30    
2 Rebekah Smith   Winchester & District 25.01