Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2023
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Boys

100m

Heat 1

1 Navi Munowenyu   Andover 11.7   Q
2 Lucas Wan   Gosport & Fareham 11.8   q
3 Seb Monk   South East Hants 11.9    
4 Alex Faux   Aldershot 12.2    
5 Kai Wallbanke   New Forest 12.2    
6 Tristan Griffin   Basingstoke 12.3    

Heat 2

1 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 11.5   Q
2 Ben Boyle   South East Hants 11.9   q
3 Louis Thompson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.9   q
4 Isaac Fatunwase   Portsmouth 12.1    
5 Jamie Goldsmith   Aldershot 12.2    
6 Edward Broad   Isle of Wight 13.5    

Heat 3

1 Luke Dacey   Andover 11.8   Q
2 Thomas Woodward   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.8   q
3 Rylie Mariner   Basingstoke 11.8   q
4 Vander Thompson   Southampton 12.1    
5 Eddie Richards   Gosport & Fareham 12.8    
6 John-Paul Oddoye   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.3    

FINAL

1 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 11.6 8  
2 Navi Munowenyu   Andover 11.8 7  
3 Lucas Wan   Gosport & Fareham 11.9 6  
4 Thomas Woodward   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.9 5  
5 Luke Dacey   Andover 12.0 4  
6 Rylie Mariner   Basingstoke 12.0 3  
7 Ben Boyle   South East Hants 12.0 2  
8 Louis Thompson   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.1 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Navi Munowenyu   Andover 23.5   Q
2 Sam Wright   Aldershot 23.6   Q
3 Rylie Mariner   Basingstoke 23.9   q
4 Elliot Smith   South East Hants 24.4   q
5 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.4   q
6 Jody Stephens   Isle of Wight 25.6    
7 Theo Roizdesa   Gosport & Fareham 25.7    
8 Jeho Otoo   New Forest 25.8    

Heat 2

1 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 24.0   Q
2 Luke Dacey   Andover 24.2   Q
3 Joshua Taylor   South East Hants 24.2   q
4 Hayden Steadman   Aldershot 25.3    
5 Tristan Griffin   Basingstoke 25.8    
6 Harley Page   New Forest 25.9    

FINAL

1 Munashe Chinengo   Southampton 23.1 8  
2 Navi Munowenyu   Andover 23.1 7  
3 Sam Wright   Aldershot 23.3 6  
4 Luke Dacey   Andover 23.8 5  
5 Rylie Mariner   Basingstoke 23.9 4  
6 Joshua Taylor   South East Hants 24.2 3  
7 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.4 2  
- Elliot Smith   South East Hants DNS    

400m

Heat 1

1 Harry James   Eastleigh & Winchester 53.9   Q
2 Mackenzie Van Laun   South East Hants 54.5   Q
3 Charlie Kavanagh   Aldershot 54.9   q
4 Oliver Wye   Eastleigh & Winchester 55.5   q
5 Ben Westbrook   Isle of Wight 58.2    

Heat 2

1 Gino Hounsome   Gosport & Fareham 54.8   Q
2 Blaize Gethen Smith   South East Hants 56.1   Q
3 Daniel Silverwood   Andover 56.5   q
4 Jack Breeds   Basingstoke 58.2   q

FINAL

1 Gino Hounsome   Gosport & Fareham 52.1 8  
2 Harry James   Eastleigh & Winchester 53.5 7  
3 Mackenzie Van Laun   South East Hants 53.7 6  
4 Charlie Kavanagh   Aldershot 53.8 5  
5 Blaize Gethen Smith   South East Hants 54.6 4  
6 Oliver Wye   Eastleigh & Winchester 55.7 3  
7 Daniel Silverwood   Andover 56.4 2  
- Jack Breeds   Basingstoke DNS    

800m

Heat 1

1 Orrin Wheeler   Aldershot 2:07.2   Q
2 Josh Dunne   South East Hants 2:07.7   Q
3 Harry Jordan   New Forest 2:09.7   q
4 Oren Lyons   Portsmouth 2:15.2   q
5 Jack Potter   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:20.7    
6 Luke Scriven   Gosport & Fareham 2:39.0    

Heat 2

1 Eddie Chambers   Isle of Wight 2:09.8   Q
2 Nicholas Thomas   Aldershot 2:11.2   Q
3 Ieuan Thomas   Andover 2:12.6   q
4 Thomas Latimer   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:16.4   q
5 Leo Shacklock   Southampton 2:20.9    
6 Rodrigo Monteiro   New Forest 2:33.4    
7 Sydney Jabez   Portsmouth 3:04.1    

FINAL

1 Josh Dunne   South East Hants 2:02.8 8  
2 Eddie Chambers   Isle of Wight 2:04.0 7  
3 Orrin Wheeler   Aldershot 2:04.3 6  
4 Nicholas Thomas   Aldershot 2:07.9 5  
5 Harry Jordan   New Forest 2:10.9 4  
6 Ieuan Thomas   Andover 2:11.5 3  
7 Thomas Latimer   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:16.6 2  
8 Oren Lyons   Portsmouth 2:23.6 1  

1500m

1 Will Atkins   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:14.9 8  
2 Jon Pepin   New Forest 4:17.2 7  
3 Onjoro Sumba   South East Hants 4:24.2 6  
4 Thomas Jacobs   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:27.6 5  
5 Ruben Price   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:29.5    
6 Rafferty Herd   Aldershot 4:31.3 4  
7 Tom Hadley   South East Hants 4:42.9 3  
8 Ben Ward   South East Hants 4:44.1    
9 Alasdair Rattray   Aldershot 4:49.0 2  
10 Elliot Waghorn   Southampton 4:51.3 1  
11 Finley Baulch   Basingstoke 5:02.8    
12 Freddie Eason   Basingstoke 5:05.3    

3000m

1 Archie Pearson   Isle of Wight 9:05.5 6  
2 Niclas Olley   Southampton 9:48.0 5  
3 Harris Worship   Aldershot 9:53.5 4  
4 Oscar Tipping   Portsmouth 10:02.5 3  
5 Aaron Webb   Aldershot 10:19.0 2  
6 Issa Duggan   Eastleigh & Winchester 10:33.4 1  

1500m Steeplechase

1 Charlie Coles   New Forest 4:57.8 1  

100m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Lewis Mandaza   Aldershot 16.6 2  
2 George Musslewhite   Portsmouth 17.7 1  

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Archie Ellis   Aldershot 57.7 3  
2 Charles Milne   Aldershot 67.3 2  
3 Gethin Griffith   Aldershot 71.1    

High Jump

1 Ben Barnard   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.75 8  
2 Luc Morton   Gosport & Fareham 1.72 7  
3 Harry West   Andover 1.72 6  
4 Edward Glaysher   Aldershot 1.67 5  
5 Kai Wallbanke   New Forest 1.62 4  
6= Lucas Wan   Gosport & Fareham 1.62 2.5  
6= Jamie Goldsmith   Aldershot 1.62 2.5  
8= Ive James   South East Hants 1.40 0.25  
8= Thomas Kemp   Aldershot 1.40    
8= Harry Simmonds   South East Hants 1.40 0.25  
8= Beau Griffiths-Piper   Andover 1.40 0.25  
12 Dan Adair   Andover 1.40    

Long Jump

1 Jeffrey Chan   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.58 8  
2 Jerry Wong   New Forest 5.48 7  
3 Jay Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.34 6  
4 Logan Cookson   Portsmouth 5.34 5  
5 Alex Faux   Aldershot 5.33 4  
6 Liam O'Neill   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.26    
7 George Musslewhite   Portsmouth 5.25 3  
8 Josh Taylor   South East Hants 5.19 2  
9 Louis Elsom   South East Hants 5.08 1  
10 Charlie Storer   Andover 5.03    
11 Elliot Storey   Andover 4.87    
12 Ewan Tisdell   Gosport & Fareham 4.86    
13 Taylor Gaunt   New Forest 4.78    

Triple Jump

1 Thomas Kemp   Aldershot 12.10 8  
2 Eddie Richards   Gosport & Fareham 11.64 7  
3 Logan Cookson   Portsmouth 11.46 6  
4 Jeffrey Chan   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.29 5  
5 Josh Petsch   South East Hants 11.23 4  
6 Elliot Sadler   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.00 3  
7 Harry Swager   New Forest 10.56 2  
8 Luke Davison   New Forest 10.46 1  
9 Leo Finch   South East Hants 9.61    

Shot

1 Cameron Ward   Aldershot 12.83 8  
2 Jack Garlick   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.94 7  
3 Isaac Barney   Aldershot 10.54 6  
4 Tom Collenette   Isle of Wight 10.28 5  
5 Ethan Imhofe   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.18 4  
6 Joe Gomm   Andover 9.42 3  
7 Finn Whittington   Aldershot 9.21    
8 L Colonaudolu   New Forest 8.68 2  
9 Freddie Clark   Gosport & Fareham 8.37 1  

Discus

1 Curtis Murray   Aldershot 38.09 8  
2 Jack Burgess   Gosport & Fareham 31.30 7  
3 Preston Draper-Oatley   Isle of Wight 29.61 6  
4 Cameron Ward   Aldershot 29.07 5  
5 Matthew Cummins   Andover 24.28 4  
6 Elliot Byram   New Forest 22.61 3  
7 Harry Allies   New Forest 22.31 2  
8 Toby Luxford   Gosport & Fareham 20.53 1  
9 James Seale   Aldershot 20.06    
10 Liam O'Neill   Eastleigh & Winchester 19.63    

Javelin

1 Jack Holt   Portsmouth 42.68 8  
2 Jonny Flemming   Aldershot 39.39 7  
3 Will Bryant   Aldershot 37.50 6  
4 Reee Beattie   South East Hants 36.31 5  
5 Billy Graham   Isle of Wight 34.26 4  
6 Sam Nicholson   Eastleigh & Winchester 32.87 3  
7 Issac Hodges   Andover 32.37 2  
8 Daniel McCann   Gosport & Fareham 29.86 1  
9 Max Richards   Gosport & Fareham 27.45    
10 Adam Perry   Eastleigh & Winchester NM    

Hammer

1 Jack Burgess   Gosport & Fareham 38.66 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 47.30 2  
2     New Forest 48.20 1  

Results will appear here as soon as possible during the day.