Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2023
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Tyler Charles   Aldershot 12.0   Q
2 Harvey Beckles   South East Hants 12.1   Q
3 Tom Meredith   Andover 12.2   q
4 Osamede Aighe   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.3   q
5 Nathan Vollar   Gosport & Fareham 12.3   q
6 Tom Lewis   New Forest 13.0    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1 Adam Hodges   South East Hants 12.3   Q
2 Felix Bowyer   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.6   Q
3 Evan Hayward   Gosport & Fareham 12.6   q
4 Adebayo Adekolurejo   Portsmouth 12.7    
5 Jack Hilsdon   Isle of Wight 12.8    
6 Winston Loveless   New Forest 13.0    
7 Saif Alsalah   Aldershot 13.2    

FINAL

1 Tyler Charles   Aldershot 12.0 8  
2 Harvey Beckles   South East Hants 12.0 7  
3 Adam Hodges   South East Hants 12.2 6  
4 Tom Meredith   Andover 12.2 5  
5 Nathan Vollar   Gosport & Fareham 12.2 4  
6 Osamede Aighe   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.3 3  
7 Felix Bowyer   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.6 2  
8 Evan Hayward   Gosport & Fareham 13.0 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Riley Yates   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.1   Q
2 Stanley Tiller   Gosport & Fareham 25.6   q
3 Dane Ndimukum   Andover 25.8    
4 Deacon Maynard   Aldershot 26.0    
5 Sam Aidoo   New Forest 26.1    
6 Vihan Fernando   Basingstoke 27.4    

Heat 2

1 Ben Yarrow   New Forest 24.9   Q
2 Joel Stanton   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.6   q
3 Oliver Yang   Portsmouth 25.6   q
4 Jacob Osagie   Andover 25.9    
5 Joey Cooper   Isle of Wight 25.9    
6 Emmanuel Hayford   Gosport & Fareham 26.8    

Heat 3

1 Harrison Lane   South East Hants 24.5   Q
2 Isaac Phillimore   Isle of Wight 24.9   q
3 Hayden Rogers   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.6   q
4 Alfie Brown   Aldershot 25.7    
5 Bruno Rothwell   Portsmouth 27.3    

FINAL

1 Riley Yates   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.0 8  
2 Harrison Lane   South East Hants 24.5 7  
3 Isaac Phillimore   Isle of Wight 24.7 6  
4 Ben Yarrow   New Forest 25.0 5  
5 Joel Stanton   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.4 4  
6 Hayden Rogers   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.5    
7 Stanley Tiller   Gosport & Fareham 25.9 3  
- Oliver Yang   Portsmouth DNS    

300m

Heat 1

1 Zac Reynolds   Eastleigh & Winchester 38.8   Q
2 Olliver Freemantle   South East Hants 39.6   Q
3 Edward Callow   Basingstoke 39.8   q
4 Ollie Hibberd   Aldershot 40.1   q
5 Issac King   Isle of Wight 42.9    

Heat 2

1 Monty Brindle   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.3   Q
2 Ivan Piggins   Aldershot 40.6   Q
3 Ethan Martin   Andover 41.6   q
4 Seth Budden   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.8   q
5 Corey Roche   New Forest 42.2    
6 Beau Benham-Wyatt   South East Hants 44.3    

FINAL

1 Zac Reynolds   Eastleigh & Winchester 37.3 8  
2 Olliver Freemantle   South East Hants 39.5 7  
3 Edward Callow   Basingstoke 39.8 6  
4 Monty Brindle   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.9 5  
5 Ollie Hibberd   Aldershot 40.5 4  
6 Ethan Martin   Andover 43.7 3  
- Seth Budden   Eastleigh & Winchester DNS    
- Ivan Piggins   Aldershot DNS    

800m

Heat 1

1 Charlie Chambers   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:11.2   Q
2 Alfie Hyatt   Aldershot 2:15.3   Q
3 Ewan Gwyer   New Forest 2:18.1   q
4 Joe Garner   South East Hants 2:23.6   q
5 Eliseo La Monaca   Gosport & Fareham 2:31.0    

Heat 2

1 Seth Noott   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:20.4   Q
2 Jack Presley   New Forest 2:21.5   Q
3 Matthew Manning   Isle of Wight 2:22.6   q
4 Idan Polat   Aldershot 2:26.5   q
5 Oliver Travell   Gosport & Fareham 2:37.5    
6 Ethan Hall   Basingstoke 2:53.2    

FINAL

1 Charlie Chambers   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:00.3 8  
2 Seth Noott   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:09.9 7  
3 Alfie Hyatt   Aldershot 2:12.8 6  
4 Ewan Gwyer   New Forest 2:16.8 5  
5 Jack Presley   New Forest 2:18.9 4  
6 Joe Garner   South East Hants 2:23.7 3  
7 Matthew Manning   Isle of Wight 2:35.2 2  
- Idan Polat   Aldershot DNS    

1500m

1 Ivor Martin   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:34.6 8  
2 Seb Murray   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:36.6 7  
3 Travis Moore   Basingstoke 4:40.0 6  
4 William Avery   Gosport & Fareham 4:40.7 5  
5 Rhys Kapri   Aldershot 4:42.5 4  
6 Adam Holman   Andover 4:43.4 3  
7 Lucas Wilson   South East Hants 4:43.8 2  
8 Leo Warren-Mason   New Forest 4:44.0 1  
9 Oakley Knipe   Gosport & Fareham 4:44.6    
10 Albie Atkinson   New Forest 4:48.9    
11 Loki Chaffey   Basingstoke 5:12.0    

80m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Luke Mynard   Aldershot 13.4 4  
2 Felix Coleman   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.9 3  
3 Oshea Baker   Portsmouth 14.1 2  
4 JJ Mazikana   Aldershot 14.3 1  

High Jump

1 Felix Summers   New Forest 1.66 8  
2 Roscoe Hodgson   Aldershot 1.66 7  
3 Seth Clarke   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.61 6  
4 Tom Gaisford   Gosport & Fareham 1.56 5  
5 Chris Mahon   South East Hants 1.51 4  
6 Hayden Hitch   Aldershot 1.51 3  
7 Oscar Innes   Southampton 1.46 2  
8 Ellis Fox   Southampton 1.41 1  
9 William Brading   Gosport & Fareham 1.31    

Pole Vault

1 Stanley Shacklock   Southampton 2.15 1  

Long Jump

1 Ethan Easton   Basingstoke 5.23 8  
2 Edward Fangzhou   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.98 7  
3 Dexter Strowger   South East Hants 4.98 6  
4 Leo Giersing   Aldershot 4.84 5  
5 James Humby-Farmer   Southampton 4.80 4  
6 Freddie Watts   Aldershot 4.70 3  
7 Charlie O'Connor   South East Hants 4.64 2  
8 Freddie Serle   New Forest 4.61 1  
9 Alfie Johnson   New Forest 4.22    
10 Alfie Grinham   Aldershot 4.08    
11 Aderemi Isaac   Gosport & Fareham 3.99    
12 Aiden Salter-Clarke   Southampton 3.76    
13 Jacob Amos   Basingstoke 2.64    

Triple Jump

1 Edward Luck   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.11 8  
2 Theo Kwist   Aldershot 10.81 7  
3 Max Ballentine   Aldershot 10.61 6  
4 Ferran Masthya-Garcia   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.28 5  
5 Oscar Jones   South East Hants 9.92 4  
6 Daniel Komolafe   Portsmouth 9.88 3  
7 Riley Dix   Gosport & Fareham 9.57 2  
8 Luis Oribe   Gosport & Fareham 9.39 1  
9 Evan Edds   Andover 9.38    

Shot

1 Ben Allen   Gosport & Fareham 12.75 7  
2 Ben Barker   Aldershot 10.99 6  
3 Peter Steenkamp   New Forest 10.34 5  
4 Sam Rowe   Gosport & Fareham 9.94 4  
5 Kalvin Later   Aldershot 9.91 3  
6 Ryan Mitchell   Andover 9.53 2  
7 Cameron Stevens   Portsmouth 3.75 1  

Discus

1 Olivier Coulibaly   New Forest 39.18 8  
2 Georgie Hedderley   Basingstoke 36.27 7  
3 Austin Churcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 30.40 6  
4 Daniel Parr   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.28 5  
5 Rhys Banville   South East Hants 26.43 4  
6 Oscar Baker   Aldershot 22.99 3  
7 Tristen Martin   Aldershot 22.83 2  
8 Cohen Comben   South East Hants 21.08 1  
9 Alex Gp   Isle of Wight 20.38    
10 Cody White   Gosport & Fareham 20.35    
11 Bruno Fisher   Portsmouth 15.92    
12 George Richards   Andover 15.85    

Javelin

1 Ned Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.29 8  
2 Lawrence Hutchinson   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.25 7  
3 Joshua Lello   Aldershot 39.01 6  
4 Riley Sacco   Andover 31.99 5  
5 Sam Robertson   Southampton 31.28 4  
6 Thomas Hale   New Forest 30.28 3  
7 Oscar Lewthwaite   Gosport & Fareham 25.88 2  
8 Redford Bonner   Isle of Wight 25.85 1  
9 Tom Probert   South East Hants 21.93    
10 Harry Hounsome   Gosport & Fareham 21.80    

Hammer

1 Aaron Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 49.06 2  
2 Reuben Noott   Eastleigh & Winchester 33.52 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 48.50 4  
2     Aldershot 49.80 3  
3     New Forest 49.90 2  
4     South East Hants 50.10 1