Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2023
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Senior Boys

100m

1 Tom Odell   Southampton 11.2    
2 Treyvon Hull   Basingstoke 11.2    
3 Rohan Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.6    
4 Jay Spooner   Isle of Wight 11.6    
5 Jonny Powis   Basingstoke 12.0    

200m

1 Tom Odell   Southampton 22.9    
2 Treyvon Hull   Basingstoke 23.1    
3 Zac Williams   Southampton 23.6    
4 Henry Shadbolt   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.4    

400m

1 Alex Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 47.8    
2 Kaito Kawada-Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 51.9    
3 Jay Spooner   Isle of Wight 52.3    
4 Leo Mills   Gosport & Fareham 52.9    
- Jack Pascoe   Eastleigh & Winchester DQ    

800m

1 Oskar Harvey-Nash   Andover 1:58.1    
2 Edward Esner   Aldershot 1:59.2    
3 Oscar Bailey   Aldershot 2:01.2    
4 Leo Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:02.3    

1500m

1 James Dargan   Aldershot 3:54.6    
2 Sam Marney   Aldershot 4:05.3    
3 William Campbell   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:11.6    
4 Ben Gibbard   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:30.5    

3000m

1 Alex Smart   Portsmouth 9:06.2    
2 Alex Bishop   Aldershot 9:12.6    
3 Joe O'Brien   South East Hants 9:27.2    
4 Ben White   Basingstoke 9:43.1    

2000m Steeplechase

1 Luca Hamblen   Aldershot 6:32.4    
2 Noah Patey   Isle of Wight 7:10.4    
3 Sam Kemp   Basingstoke 7:27.4    

110m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Gus Bowden   Eastleigh & Winchester 17.5    

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Zac Williams   Southampton 56.4    
2 Gus Bowden   Eastleigh & Winchester 62.1    
3 Ryan Hawkins   Southampton 63.5    
4 Jacob Patey   Isle of Wight 66.5    

High Jump

1 Ben Edwards   Aldershot 1.62    

Triple Jump

1 Sam Jarrett   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.26    

Shot

1 Travis Scottow   Southampton 14.02    
2 Mikun Adeniran   Aldershot 12.47    
3 Harry Draper-Barr   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.96    

Discus

1 Harry Draper-Barr   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.79    
2 Travis Scottow   Southampton 39.57    
- Mikun Adeniran (1.5kg)   Aldershot (54.55)    

Javelin

1 Flynn Dodkin   Eastleigh & Winchester 47.00    
2 Jacob Axtell   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.48    

Hammer

1 Charlie Elford-Pond   Eastleigh & Winchester 57.73