South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 17 June 2023 at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Intermediate Boys

Match - Inter Boys

1Kent251
2Hampshire189
3Surrey182
4Sussex163
5Middlesex58

Match - Overall

1Kent799
2Hampshire755
3Surrey694
4Sussex572
5Middlesex192

100m

Race 1 (Wind: -2.4m/sec)

1 Rikaion Smith   Surrey 11.36 10  
2 Max Clark   Kent 11.49 9  
3 Munashe Chinengo   Hampshire 11.55 7  
4 Nathan Fernandes   Middlesex 11.60 6  
5 Louis Wilson   Sussex 11.75 3.5  

Race 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Joseph Johnson-Cole   Surrey 11.53 8  
2 Idanyi Munowenya   Hampshire 11.61 5  
3 Jesse Sobrasuaipiri   Sussex 11.75 3.5  
4 Ruben Cardoso   Middlesex 11.83 2  

200m

Race 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Leon Francis   Surrey 22.53 10  
2 Marley Byfield   Kent 22.72 8  
3 Munashe Chinengo   Hampshire 22.73 7  
4 Nathan Fernandes   Middlesex 23.07 6  
5 Simon Pietersen   Sussex 23.68 3  

Race 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Xavier Taylor   Surrey 22.65 9  
2 Angus Strachan   Surrey 22.75    
3 Idanyi Munowenya   Hampshire 23.31 5  
4 Michael Oyetti   Kent 23.66 4  
5 Ruben Cardoso   Middlesex 23.98 2  
6 Oscar Azeez   Sussex 24.15 1  

400m

Race 1

1 Zico Jones   Middlesex 50.45 10  
2 Rhys Chadwick   Surrey 51.39 8  
3 Gino Hounsome   Hampshire 52.41 6  
4 Samuel Sprostranov   Sussex 52.83 3  
- Joe Stone   Kent DNF    

Race 2

1 Jay Sanders   Kent 50.67 9  
2 Ethan Usherwood   Sussex 52.35 7  
3 Billy Truman   Surrey 52.42 5  
4 Harry James   Hampshire 52.45 4  

800m

1 Theo Rochetti   Kent 1:59.15 10  
2 Josh Dunne   Hampshire 1:59.45 9  
3 Eddie Chambers   Hampshire 2:01.88 8  
4 Henry Gibson   Kent 2:02.35 7  
5 Charles Leedham   Sussex 2:02.51 6  
6 Josh Harwood-White   Middlesex 2:02.98 5  
7 Samuel Davis   Sussex 2:03.02 4  

1500m

1 Will Atkins   Hampshire 4:01.83 10  
2 Alex Lennon   Surrey 4:02.04 9  
3 Jon Pepin   Hampshire 4:05.05 8  
4 Noah Patterson   Kent 4:06.48 7  
5 Arun Khursheed   Sussex 4:07.20 6  
6 Onjoro Sumba   Hampshire 4:08.04    
7 Alex Middleton   Surrey 4:08.83 5  
8 Alex Mulvihill   Middlesex 4:10.96 4  
9 Jed Starvis   Kent 4:18.10 3  

3000m

1 Archie Pearson   Hampshire 9:25.13 10  
2 Jacob Pearce   Surrey 9:25.17 9  
3 Niclas Olley   Hampshire 9:31.84 8  
4 Fred Matthews   Sussex 9:34.09 7  
5 Jake Greenwood   Kent 9:37.87 6  
6 Samuel Dakin   Sussex 10:11.41 5  

100m Hurdles

Race 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Rayhan Mourtada   Kent 13.88 10  
2 William Allinson   Surrey 14.63 8  
3 Thomas Wasserman   Middlesex 14.77 7  
4 Daniel Allan   Sussex 23.00 2  

Race 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Andrew Nikoro   Kent 14.12 9  
2 Harry Findlay   Surrey 15.02 6  
3 Gabriel Shaw   Sussex 16.14 5  
4 Lewis Mandaza   Hampshire 16.36 4  
5 Georgie Musslewhite   Hampshire 17.06 3  

400m Hurdles

1 Rayhan Mourtada   Kent 54.72 10  
2 Archie Ellis   Hampshire 59.54 9  
3 Elliott Hanslow   Sussex 60.13 8  
4 Alexander Morrell   Kent 61.48 7  
5 Charles Milne   Hampshire 66.90 6  
- Toby Jenkins   Sussex DQ TR22.6    

1500m Steeplechase

1 Thomas Matthews   Sussex 4:38.40 10  
2 Harrison Fraser   Kent 4:40.47 9  
3 Ollie Jermy   Surrey 4:45.98 8  
4 Charlie Coles   Hampshire 4:53.67 7  
5 Jonathan Beckett   Sussex 4:56.61 6  
6 Jacob Da Costa   Kent 5:43.92 5  

High Jump

1 Dylan Calvey   Sussex 1.88 10  
2 Samuel Newton   Kent 1.85 9  
3 Can Ture   Surrey 1.79 8  
4 Ben Barnard   Hampshire 1.76 7  
5 Alim Badmus   Surrey 1.76 6  
6 Luc Morton   Hampshire 1.73 5  
7 Oliver Horton   Sussex 1.70 4  
8 Thomas Wasserman   Middlesex 1.67 3  
9 Andrew Nikoro   Kent 1.67 2  

Pole Vault

1 Tom Walker   Kent 3.80 10  
2 Finn Kitteridge   Kent 3.70 9  
3 Quentin Pritchard   Surrey 3.50 8  
4 Harry Owen   Surrey 3.40 7  
5 Braimoh Busari   Sussex 3.30 6  

Long Jump

1 Joe Stone   Kent 6.25 10  
2 Jamie Vacher   Surrey 6.02 9  
3 Samuel Fajuyiobe   Kent 6.00 8  
4 James Dutton   Sussex 5.91 7  
5 Jesse Sobrasuai   Sussex 5.88 6  
6 Jeffrey Chan   Hampshire 5.62 5  

Triple Jump

1 Vittorio Anah   Surrey 13.67 10  
2 David Ola   Kent 12.97 9  
3 Sam Fothergill   Surrey 12.85 8  
4 Thomas Alexander   Sussex 12.74 7  
5 Oreanuloluwa Adepegba   Kent 12.69 6  
6 Thomas Kemp   Hampshire 11.78 5  
7 Eddie Richards   Hampshire 11.45 4  

Shot

1 Debare Alade   Kent 15.99 10  
2 Sonny Hatch   Kent 15.27 9  
3 Cameron Ward   Hampshire 12.39 8  
4 Jad Garlick   Hampshire 12.08 7  
5 Salma Freshwater   Surrey 11.04 6  
6 JD Ologunde   Sussex 7.86 5  

Discus

1 Debare Alade   Kent 45.94 10  
2 Arun Menon   Kent 38.98 9  
3 Curtis Murray   Hampshire 37.08 8  
4 Luke Walker   Surrey 34.46 7  
5 Jack Burgess   Hampshire 33.07 6  
6 Arun Baker   Sussex 28.93 5  

Javelin

1 Louis Opoku   Sussex 58.46 10  
2 Barney Hastings   Sussex 52.96 9  
3 Harrison Taylor   Surrey 51.60 8  
4 Joshua Baker   Kent 49.75 7  
5 Jack Holt   Hampshire 44.89 6  
6 Dylan Gibbs   Middlesex 44.63 5  
7 Max Kennedy   Kent 44.45 4  
8 Jonny Flemming   Hampshire 37.95 3  

Hammer

1 Max Thorne   Kent 45.51 10  
2 Jack Burgess   Hampshire 42.94 9  
3 Oliver Job   Sussex 35.10 8  
4 Osarodian Lawrence-Orumwense   Kent 31.23 7  
5 Archie Cosgrove   Sussex 26.21 6  

4x100m Relay

1   Surrey 43.41 10  
2   Kent 45.32 9  
3   Middlesex 45.41 8