South Eastern Schools' Inter-County Match
Saturday 17 June 2023 at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Intermediate Girls

Match - Inter Girls

1Hampshire227
2Kent175
3Surrey170
4Sussex167
5Middlesex81

Match - Overall

1Kent799
2Hampshire755
3Surrey694
4Sussex572
5Middlesex192

100m

Race 1 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Tami George   Middlesex 12.47 10  
2 Olawadamitan Showemimo   Kent 12.49 9  
3 Folakemi Odofin   Hampshire 12.72 8  
4 Adana Mazinwosu   Middlesex 13.54    

Race 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Christell Kpohomouh   Hampshire 12.80 7  
2 Charlotte Campbell-Rayner   Sussex 12.88 6  
3 Makayla Brai Aloye   Middlesex 12.88 5  
4 Evelyn Bosoko   Surrey 13.06 4  

200m

Race 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Hampshire 24.61 10  
2 Tami George   Middlesex 24.86 9  
3 Rebecca Akinsonya   Kent 25.32 8  
4 Lily Richardson   Surrey 26.13 5  
5 Caitlyn Spencer   Sussex 26.84 3  

Race 2 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Tochi Davids   Kent 25.47 7  
2 Olawadamitan Showemimo   Kent 25.80    
3 Christell Kpohomouh   Hampshire 25.99 6  
4 Makayla Brai Aloye   Middlesex 26.33 4  
5 Evelyn Bosoko   Surrey 26.87 2  
6 Hannah Pilkington   Middlesex 27.38    

300m

1 Elsie Brindle   Hampshire 40.23 10  
2 Rosie Kornevall   Sussex 41.29 9  
3 Alyssa Firla   Kent 41.88 8  
4 Adana Mazinwosu   Middlesex 42.42 7  
5 Julia Newman   Surrey 42.47 6  
6 Ella Henderson   Surrey 42.60 5  
7 Katie Foss   Sussex 42.79 4  

800m

1 Lottie Quinn   Hampshire 2:13.47 10  
2 India Sommerville   Sussex 2:13.58 9  
3 Amber Matthews   Kent 2:15.09 8  
4 Chloe Jones   Hampshire 2:17.25 7  
5 Robin Simons   Surrey 2:19.21 6  
6 Abigail Hawkes   Kent 2:27.77 5  

1500m

1 Imogen Edwards   Hampshire 4:47.91 10  
2 Esme Stephenson   Sussex 4:48.87 9  
3 Issy Watkins   Middlesex 4:56.40 8  
4 Millie Watkins   Middlesex 5:01.87 7  
5 Mari Woodhatch   Surrey 5:02.18 6  
6 Iris Crossley   Kent 5:02.94 5  
7 Lillie Hellyer   Sussex 5:11.29 4  
8 Jessica Booth   Surrey 5:17.86 3  

3000m

1 Laila Hellyer   Sussex 10:39.95 10  
2 Niamh Lesova   Sussex 10:45.57 9  
3 Rosie Gasson   Sussex 10:51.79    
4 Abi Bushell   Surrey 11:35.76 8  
5 Millie Dack   Kent 12:16.73 7  
6 Emily Boyd   Kent 12:18.70 6  
7 Harriet Brookes   Hampshire 13:37.75 5  
8 Iona Perkins   Hampshire 13:46.98 4  

80m Hurdles

(Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Lily Gayle   Kent 11.70 10  
2 Elicia Lacey   Kent 11.77 9  
3 Rebekah Smith   Hampshire 12.01 8  
4 Lila Cox   Sussex 12.11 7  
5 Carys Leyshon   Sussex 12.27 6  
6 Estee Norman   Surrey 12.28 5  
7 Grace Weeks   Hampshire 12.28 4  
8 Madeleine Dodd   Surrey 12.55 3  

300m Hurdles

1 Estee Norman   Surrey 46.2* 10  
2 Macie Sutherland   Middlesex 47.0* 9  
3 Amber Bloomfield   Surrey 48.3* 8  
4 Neve Bachelor   Kent 48.7* 7  
5 Abi Belward   Hampshire 49.0* 6  
6 Hattie Bond   Hampshire 53.9* 5  
7 Ella Worship   Hampshire 54.7*    

1500m Steeplechase

1 Ava James   Sussex 5:14.48 10  
2 Alice Cox   Sussex 5:22.43 9  
3 Penny Worthy   Hampshire 5:25.11 8  
4 Erin Ingram   Hampshire 6:54.17 7  

High Jump

1 Tori-Ann Anderson   Surrey 1.68 10  
2 Kyla Ball   Sussex 1.65 9  
3 Ella Thomas   Kent 1.65 8  
4 Hannah St Claire   Kent 1.65 7  
5 Carmen Rose   Surrey 1.56 6  
6 Mya Cartwright   Surrey 1.56    
7 Lauren Grace   Hampshire 1.50 5  

Pole Vault

1 Samantha Good   Surrey 2.90 10  
2 Madeleine Dodd   Surrey 2.90 9  
3 Brooke Hanley   Hampshire 2.50 8  

Long Jump

1 Laura Kersley   Surrey 5.28 10  
2 Stella Kalman   Sussex 5.22 9  
3 Carys Jeffries   Hampshire 5.14 8  
4 Ella Hutton   Hampshire 4.98 7  
5 Eve Seery   Kent 4.88 6  
6 Siobhán McMahon   Sussex 4.87 5  
7 Grace Culley-Wilson   Hampshire 4.81    
8 Skye Hair   Surrey 4.67 4  
9 Violet Maxted   Kent 4.63 3  
10 Makayla Brai Aloye   Middlesex 4.32 2  

Triple Jump

1 Ella Hutton   Hampshire 10.96 10  
2 Harriet Yelling   Sussex 10.61 9  
3 Ariana Shala   Surrey 10.18 8  
4 Anna Rayner   Hampshire 10.01 7  
5 Esme Finch   Surrey 9.99 6  
6 Tami George   Middlesex 9.99 5  
7 Mene Ekakitie   Sussex 9.52 4  
- Layla Bowen   Sussex NM    

Shot

1 Abi Belward   Hampshire 11.75 10  
2 Juliette Davis   Sussex 11.30 9  
3 Sofia Carrillo   Kent 11.17 8  
4 Ella Christopherson   Kent 10.84 7  
5 Eve Seery   Kent 10.65    
6 Estelle Schwarz   Sussex 10.58 6  
7 Rosie Hamilton   Hampshire 9.11 5  
8 Elise Watters   Surrey 8.36 4  
9 Maddie Selman   Surrey 8.35 3  

Discus

1 Matilda Farrar   Surrey 36.59 10  
2 Erin McBriar   Hampshire 35.11 9  
3 Erin Simpson   Kent 32.42 8  
4 Alana Thomas   Middlesex 31.73 7  
5 Eloise McDonald   Hampshire 30.85 6  
6 Emily Hawthorn   Surrey 25.23 5  
- Rebecca Roberts   Sussex NM    

Javelin

1 Jessica Howells   Surrey 38.29 10  
2 Eleanor Russell   Kent 37.78 9  
3 Jessica Bliss   Sussex 34.44 8  
4 Georgina Millet   Kent 31.28 7  
5 Charlotte Jenkins   Hampshire 24.66 6  
6 Lilly Blithe   Hampshire 24.37 5  
7 Casey Damo   Surrey 23.66 4  

Hammer

1 Alice Howie   Sussex 55.17 10  
2 Eloise McDonald   Hampshire 49.03 9  
3 Hope Still   Kent 47.33 8  
4 Evie Scott   Hampshire 39.89 7  
5 Amelia Lawton   Kent 37.01 6  
6 Isabella Fuller   Surrey 35.28 5  
7 Emilia Wazydrag   Surrey 27.83 4  
8 Lucia McGurk   Sussex 20.05 3  

4x100m Relay

1   Hampshire 48.56 10  
2   Kent 49.53 9  
3   Middlesex 50.97 8