Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2023
12 July at Southampton
Under 13 Boys

80m

Heat 1

1 Kai Williams   Aldershot 11.7   Q
2 Charlie Evans   New Forest 11.7   Q
3 Isaac Moaby   South East Hants 11.7    
4 Ibraheem Giwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.1    
5 Guy Sorokopud   Basingstoke 12.2    
6 Corey Hellyer   Gosport & Fareham 13.1    

Heat 2

1 Miles Gillard   Andover 11.0   Q
2 Oheeny Agyakwah   New Forest 11.7   Q
3 Ibraheem Giwa   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.1    
4 Corey Attril   Isle of Wight 12.2    
5 Ben Smith   Southampton 13.1    

Heat 3

1 Ade Fadeyi   Gosport & Fareham 11.5   Q
2 Charlie Cook   Aldershot 11.5   Q
3 Ryan Mulligan   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.6   q
4 Stanley Pettiffer   Isle of Wight 11.6   q
5 Jamie Turner   Basingstoke 12.2    

FINAL

1 Miles Gillard   Andover 10.8 8  
2 Charlie Evans   New Forest 11.0 7  
3 Kai Williams   Aldershot 11.2 6  
4 Oheeny Agyakwah   New Forest 11.2 5  
5 Charlie Cook   Aldershot 11.7 4  
6 Ade Fadeyi   Gosport & Fareham 11.9 3  
7 Stanley Pettiffer   Isle of Wight 11.9 2  

150m

Heat 1

1 Alex Goody   Andover 21.2   Q
2 Piotr Osuch   Andover 22.0   Q
3 Wisdom Friday   Basingstoke 22.2   Q
4 Jakub Kubanski   Eastleigh & Winchester 22.2    
5 Wayne Cole   Aldershot 22.2    
6 Will Morris   Gosport & Fareham 22.7    
7 Kieron Clifford   New Forest 23.1    

Heat 2

1 Kai La Croix   Gosport & Fareham 20.9   Q
2 Oscar Cruddas   South East Hants 21.3   Q
3 Austen Lau   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.7   Q
4 E Connor   New Forest 21.7   q
5 Will French   Aldershot 21.8   q
6 Disalle Patrick   Isle of Wight 24.8    

FINAL

1 Kai La Croix   Gosport & Fareham 20.6 8  
2 Oscar Cruddas   South East Hants 21.0 7  
3 Austen Lau   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.2 6  
4 E Connor   New Forest 21.6 5  
5 Alex Goody   Andover 21.6 4  
6 Wisdom Friday   Basingstoke 21.8 3  
7 Piotr Osuch   Andover 22.0 2  

200m

Heat 1

1 Michael Johannson   Gosport & Fareham 28.4   Q
2 Bayley Drew   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.1   Q
3 Ashton Keets   New Forest 29.4   Q
4 Fin Glover   Andover 29.5   q
5 Ben Wilson   South East Hants 30.0   q
6 Niko Stoyanov   New Forest 32.3    

Heat 2

1 RemmI Deegan   Isle of Wight 25.6   Q
2 Max Naylor   Eastleigh & Winchester 29.3   Q
3 George Alderman   Aldershot 30.5   Q
4 Neyo Furtado   Andover 30.5    
5 Alex Cameron   Basingstoke 32.4    
6 Connor Miller   Gosport & Fareham 33.0    

FINAL

1 RemmI Deegan   Isle of Wight 25.5 8  
2 Michael Johannson   Gosport & Fareham 28.6 7  
3 Max Naylor   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.8 6  
4 Bayley Drew   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.9 5  
5 Fin Glover   Andover 28.9 4  
6 Ben Wilson   South East Hants 29.2 3  
7 George Alderman   Aldershot 29.6 2  
8 Ashton Keets   New Forest 29.8 1  

600m

1 Toby Baker   South East Hants 1:46.3 8  
2 Luca De Giovanni   South East Hants 1:48.1 7  
3 Jasper Whalley   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:49.5 6  
4 Felix Sclater   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:50.3 5  
5 Thomas Mills   Aldershot 1:51.4 4  
6 Oliver Laney   Aldershot 1:51.4 3  
7 Jayden Townsend   Basingstoke 1:53.3 2  
8 Oli Cobbett   Aldershot 1:54.3    
9 Luke Rouan   New Forest 1:57.3 1  
10 Jack Bracher   Southampton 1:57.8    
11 Luke Rouan   New Forest 1:57.9    
12 Wyatt Lane   Gosport & Fareham 1:58.0    

1000m

Heat 1

1 Macy Leigh-Jones   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:13.3    
2 Ollie Longman   Andover 3:18.9    
3 Luke Cunningham   South East Hants 3:19.1    
4 Noah Samuel   Aldershot 3:23.4    
5 Kobe Norris   Isle of Wight 3:25.7    
6 Edward Smith   Basingstoke 3:27.3    
7 Cooper Cripps   Gosport & Fareham 3:29.7    
8 Grant Briant   New Forest 3:33.1    
9 Morgan Baker   Portsmouth 3:33.7    

Heat 2

1 Archie Burniston   Andover 3:05.7    
2 Justin Klepacz   South East Hants 3:06.5    
3 Oliver Hall   Basingstoke 3:08.2    
4 Jonah Tildesley   Portsmouth 3:10.6    
5 Orlando De La Cruz Reid   Aldershot 3:16.3    
6 Oliver Hall   Basingstoke 3:17.7    
7 Adam Hutchinson   Isle of Wight 3:19.5    
8 Ashley Maslan   New Forest 3:28.1    

COMBINED RESULT

1 Archie Burniston   Andover 3:05.7 8  
2 Justin Klepacz   South East Hants 3:06.5 7  
3 Luke Furby   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:08.2 6  
4 Jonah Tildesley   Portsmouth 3:10.6 5  
5 Macy Leigh-Jones   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:13.3 4  
6 Orlando De La Cruz Reid   Aldershot 3:16.3 3  
7 Oliver Hall   Basingstoke 3:17.7 2  
8 Ollie Longman   Andover 3:18.9 1  
9 Luke Cunningham   South East Hants 3:19.1    
10 Adam Hutchinson   Isle of Wight 3:19.5    
11 Noah Samuel   Aldershot 3:23.4    
12 Kobe Norris   Isle of Wight 3:25.7    
13 Edward Smith   Basingstoke 3:27.3    
14 Ashley Maslan   New Forest 3:28.1    
15 Cooper Cripps   Gosport & Fareham 3:29.7    
16 Grant Briant   New Forest 3:33.1    
17 Morgan Baker   Portsmouth 3:33.7    

70m Hurdles

1 Will Harvey   Aldershot 13.0 1  

High Jump

1 Louis Smith   Gosport & Fareham 1.45 8  
2 Elliott Oliver   Basingstoke 1.40 7  
3 Jamie Jones   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.35 6  
4 Henry Chance   New Forest 1.35 5  
5 Alex Fritzer   Aldershot 1.30 4  
6= Ashton Rowling   Basingstoke 1.30 2  
6= Joe Chick   Southampton 1.30 2  
6= Albert Derbyshire   Isle of Wight 1.30 2  
9 Tommy Wheeler   Aldershot 1.30    
10 Lewis Pratt   New Forest 1.25    
11 Will Davison   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.25    
12 Elliott Oliver   Basingstoke 1.20    

Long Jump

1 Louis Cockeran   Gosport & Fareham 4.20 8  
2 Logan Port   Gosport & Fareham 4.07 7  
3 Ryder Baker   Portsmouth 4.05 6  
4 Theo Reeves   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.97 5  
5 William Mercardo   New Forest 3.90 4  
6 Wilf Carr-Roberts   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.89 3  
7 Ben Haynes   South East Hants 3.80 2  
8 James Joyner   Aldershot 3.77 1  
9 Ethan Millett   Aldershot 3.72    
10 Jayron Miah   Basingstoke 3.69    
11 Danny Camp   New Forest 3.50    
12 Brody Franzmann   Basingstoke 3.49    

Shot

1 Ben McCormack   Isle of Wight 9.66 8  
2 Jude Fletcher   Aldershot 8.95 7  
3 Fred Blaker   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.88 6  
4 Kris Groves   Isle of Wight 8.86 5  
5 Luca Diaconu   Aldershot 8.79 4  
6 Will Lisle   Andover 8.66 3  
7 Shae McIllhenney   Basingstoke 8.63 2  
8 Fred Rosco   New Forest 8.44 1  
9 Toby Rone   Gosport & Fareham 8.19    
10 Toby Barton   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.18    
11 Ollie Cross   South East Hants 8.15    
12 Leo Spierling   Basingstoke 8.00    
13 Harrison Whittle   South East Hants 7.68    
14 Juniour Hammond   New Forest 7.65    
15 Kai Lynch   Southampton 7.03    
16 Maz Moazzezi   Gosport & Fareham 6.67    

Discus

1 Austin Robinson   Gosport & Fareham 23.96 8  
2 Cooper Elliott   Andover 22.94 7  
3 Jacob McCue   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.99 6  
4 Ashton Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.61 5  
5 Josh Bentham   Aldershot 20.31 4  
6 Declan Helbert   Basingstoke 19.38 3  
7 Elias Henstock   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.39    
8 Dougie Bain   Andover 18.28 2  
9 Charlie Wimshurst   South East Hants 17.96 1  
10 Jay Shelar   Basingstoke 16.59    
11 Aaron Bishop   New Forest 16.26    
12 Jayden Hallett   New Forest 14.79    

Javelin

1 Freddy Woodruff   South East Hants 34.73 8  
2 Josh Fitzer   Aldershot 31.19 7  
3 Tom Pate   Eastleigh & Winchester 30.45 6  
4 James Capstick   New Forest 28.61 5  
5 Jack Bowsher   Andover 27.58 4  
6 Aiden Winter   Aldershot 27.02 3  
7 Dallas Harcup   Andover 25.79 2  
8 Aaro Eriksson-Cullen   Basingstoke 25.73 1  
9 Jack Hanam   New Forest 24.25    
10 Emil Larsen   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.68    
11 John Dearling   Gosport & Fareham 22.86    
12 Alfie Heath   South East Hants 21.13    
13 Alfie Gains   Basingstoke 19.66    
14 Toby Payne   Isle of Wight 16.52    

4x100m Relay

Heat 1

1     South East Hants 56.6    
2     New Forest 58.4    
3     Eastleigh & Winchester 60.3    
4     Aldershot 63.6    

Heat 2

1     Isle of Wight 57.2    
2     Andover 58.6    
3     Gosport & Fareham 59.2    
4     Basingstoke 60.3    

COMBINED RESULT

1     South East Hants 56.6 8  
2     Isle of Wight 57.2 7  
3     New Forest 58.4 6  
4     Andover 58.6 5  
5     Gosport & Fareham 59.2 4  
6=     Basingstoke 60.3 2.5  
6=     Eastleigh & Winchester 60.3 2.5  
8     Aldershot 63.6 1