Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2023
12 July at Southampton
Under 14 Girls

100m

Heat 1

1 Aurelia Sexton Chadwick   New Forest 14.5   Q
2 Emma Benson   Gosport & Fareham 14.5   Q
3 Rosie Crouch   Southampton 14.7   q
4 Jemima Niven   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.7    
5 Daisy Gorrie   Aldershot 14.8    
6 Cary-Ann Deacon   Basingstoke 14.8    
7 Esosa Urubusi   South East Hants 15.4    
8 Daisy Sheaf   Isle of Wight 15.7    

Heat 2

1 Abigail Cupid   Gosport & Fareham 14.2   Q
2 Taran Jolley-Daly   Andover 14.3   Q
3 Fleur Goodwill   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.6   q
4 Lara Staton   Aldershot 14.7    
5 Aimee Rann   Isle of Wight 15.0    

Heat 3

1 Nneoma Azu   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.9   Q
2 Liley Press   New Forest 14.4   Q
3 Yasmin Bates   South East Hants 15.1    
4 Isabelle Emm   Gosport & Fareham 15.3    

FINAL

1 Nneoma Azu   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.7 8  
2 Abigail Cupid   Gosport & Fareham 13.9 7  
3 Emma Benson   Gosport & Fareham 14.0 6  
4 Aurelia Sexton Chadwick   New Forest 14.0 5  
5 Liley Press   New Forest 14.3 4  
6 Fleur Goodwill   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.4 3  
7 Rosie Crouch   Southampton 14.5 2  
8 Taran Jolley-Daly   Andover 14.7 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Lily Flute   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.8   Q
2 Emma Webb   Aldershot 29.4   Q
3 Isabella Williams   Andover 30.0   Q
4 Holly Wentworth   New Forest 30.8   q
5 Emily Deen   South East Hants 31.1    
6 Abigail Bates   Basingstoke 31.4    
7 Anna Eustace   Aldershot 31.4    

Heat 2

1 Aoife Hendley   Gosport & Fareham 29.1   Q
2 Freya Hutchinson   New Forest 29.8   Q
3 Phoebe Hayman   Basingstoke 29.9   Q
4 Yasmin Buckles   Eastleigh & Winchester 30.6   q
5 Tamaya McFarlane   Aldershot 30.8    
6 Rosie Atrill   Isle of Wight 31.2    
7 Lily Pegler   Gosport & Fareham 32.4    

FINAL

1 Lily Flute   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.5 8  
2 Aoife Hendley   Gosport & Fareham 28.6 7  
3 Emma Webb   Aldershot 29.1 6  
4 Freya Hutchinson   New Forest 29.6 5  
5 Phoebe Hayman   Basingstoke 29.8 4  
6 Isabella Williams   Andover 29.8 3  
7 Yasmin Buckles   Eastleigh & Winchester 30.1 2  
8 Holly Wentworth   New Forest 30.9 1  

800m

Heat 1

1 Amelia Thomas   South East Hants 2:33.2    
2 Mackenzie Ritchie-Cox   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:42.2    
3 Gemma Price   Aldershot 2:44.9    
4 Ava Spires   Basingstoke 2:47.8    
5 Gemma Orange   Andover 2:50.1    
6 Summer Marvin   Andover 2:53.5    
7 Xeva Devine   Gosport & Fareham 2:54.4    
8 Ava Green   New Forest 2:59.5    

Heat 2

1 Elsa Norris   New Forest 2:26.3    
2 Phoebe Potter   South East Hants 2:28.7    
3 Isla Elworthy   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:36.8    
4 Jasmine Lunn   Gosport & Fareham 2:43.4    
5 Aimee Bellamy   Aldershot 2:53.8    
6 Abby McBride   Andover 2:57.9    

COMBINED RESULT

1 Elsa Norris   New Forest 2:26.3 8  
2 Phoebe Potter   South East Hants 2:28.7 7  
3 Amelia Thomas   South East Hants 2:33.2 6  
4 Isla Elworthy   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:36.8 5  
5 Mackenzie Ritchie-Cox   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:42.2 4  
6 Jasmine Lunn   Gosport & Fareham 2:43.4 3  
7 Gemma Price   Aldershot 2:44.9 2  
8 Ava Spires   Basingstoke 2:47.8 1  
9 Gemma Orange   Andover 2:50.1    
10 Summer Marvin   Andover 2:53.5    
11 Aimee Bellamy   Aldershot 2:53.8    
12 Xeva Devine   Gosport & Fareham 2:54.4    
13 Abby McBride   Andover 2:57.9    
14 Ava Green   New Forest 2:59.5    

1500m

1 Charlotte Oakley   South East Hants 4:52.5 8  
2 Julia Smykala   Aldershot 4:56.6 7  
3 Evie Bramell   South East Hants 5:02.6 6  
4 Albha O'Brien   New Forest 5:16.1 5  
5 Elodie Gill   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:20.1 4  
6 Ellie Jepson   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:28.1 3  
7 Abigail Spencer   Basingstoke 5:29.4 2  
8 Layla Holbrook   Isle of Wight 5:31.6 1  
9 Sophie Cotroneo   New Forest 5:32.6    
10 Mia Spires   Basingstoke 5:37.4    
11 Unknown runner   New Forest 5:40.5    
12 Evangeline Richards   Aldershot 5:40.6    
13 Niamh O'Meara   Gosport & Fareham 5:40.7    
14 Effie Bain   Andover 6:22.9    
15 Lara Taylor   Gosport & Fareham 6:28.0    

70m Hurdles

1 India Davie-Thornhill   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.2 3  
2 Anna Rattray   Aldershot 13.6 2  
3 Jenny Eustace   Aldershot 14.4 1  

High Jump

1 Poppy Crook   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.50 8  
2 Esme Buchanan   Aldershot 1.50 7  
3 Georgina Le Quesne   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.40 6  
4 Abigail Daspan   Basingstoke 1.25 5  
5 Paloma Van Ingen   Aldershot 1.25 4  
6 Evie Griggs   Basingstoke 1.20 3  
7 Adrianna Cossey   Andover 1.20 2  
8 Destinee Kabu   Andover 1.20 1  

Long Jump

1 Rose Sanders   South East Hants 4.12 8  
2 Ola Kosuchowska   Basingstoke 4.11 7  
3 Erin Adams   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.05 6  
4 Chloe Allsowoth   New Forest 4.04 5  
5 Darcee Caruana   South East Hants 3.96 4  
6 Medi Jeremiah   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.93 3  
7 Charlie Miesi   Portsmouth 3.92 2  
8 Alanna Barclay   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.73    
9 Charlotte Woodrich   Gosport & Fareham 3.72 1  
10 Nicole Schembi   Aldershot 3.68    
11 Bella Chapman   New Forest 3.68    
12 Isabelle Saint   Southampton 3.58    
13 Danielle Mann   Aldershot 3.46    
14 Matilda Weare   Gosport & Fareham 3.29    

Shot

1 Anais Andrews   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.04 8  
2 Blessing Turbuoh   Aldershot 9.76 7  
3 Kasie Elechi   Aldershot 8.30 6  
4 Cassia Saxton Chadwick   New Forest 8.25 5  
5 Olivia Thompson   Isle of Wight 8.10 4  
6 Mieke Houghton   Aldershot 8.08    
7 Georgia Lemon   Andover 7.43 3  
8 Betty Diomande   Andover 7.21 2  
9 Kianna Williams   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.17 1  
10 Bonnie Grey   Gosport & Fareham 6.82    
11 Sophie Ellis   South East Hants 6.66    
12 Casey Goddard   New Forest 6.55    
13 Eliza Lin Lin Yong   Basingstoke 5.33    
14 Brogan Jefferys   South East Hants 3.51    

Discus

1 Joanna McAlister   New Forest 19.40 8  
2 Clodagh Smith   New Forest 19.04 7  
3 Susie Ord   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.01 6  
4 Amelia Ovenden   Aldershot 17.28 5  
5 Cassie Woodford   Aldershot 15.48 4  
6 Sophia Fajcik   Basingstoke 14.19 3  
7 Nicole Duran   Basingstoke 14.18 2  
8 Ava Jude   Andover 13.89 1  
9 Koral O'Brien   Gosport & Fareham 13.80    
10 Jess Adams   Andover 12.05    
11 Evie Poe   South East Hants 11.22    

Javelin

1 Lotti Pabari   Portsmouth 36.05 8  
2 Kate Hesse   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.68 7  
3 Evelyn Rolt   Aldershot 22.45 6  
4 Gemma Houghton-Brown   Aldershot 22.21 5  
5 Mylea Gobby   Isle of Wight 20.90 4  
6 Jasmin S-Smith   Andover 18.58 3  
7 Lilly Davison-Redpath   New Forest 15.51 2  
8 Tyla Dishman   Basingstoke 14.80 1  
9 Amelie Wilding   New Forest 13.82    
10 Georgia Wilson   Andover 13.59    
11 Lily Howett   Gosport & Fareham 12.75    
12 Lily Ward   Basingstoke 10.85    
13 Chloe Hunter   South East Hants 10.42    

4x100m Relay

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 54.2 6  
2     Aldershot 56.3 5  
3     Gosport & Fareham 56.9 4  
4     Andover 58.3 3  
5     Basingstoke 59.9 2  
6     Isle of Wight 60.5 1