South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2023
10 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Under 15 Girls

Team Scores

1Surrey77
2Hampshire76
3Essex74
4Middlesex69
5Kent67
6Berkshire51
7Sussex37
8Oxfordshire22
9Hertfordshire21
10Bedfordshire4
11Suffolk1

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Emily Cadman Kent12.24 Q
2Nevaeh Johnson Essex12.45 Q
3Giusy Caprareli Hertfordshire12.77 Q
4Lily Flute Hampshire/Winchester & District13.23 q
5Sureyya Akay Bedfordshire13.89  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Isabella Akpoveta Surrey12.52 Q
2Ruby Rogers Oxfordshire13.30 Q
3Abigail Ejakita Middlesex13.32 Q
4Josie Usher Sussex13.64 q

Final (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Emily Cadman Kent12.058CBP
2Isabella Akpoveta Surrey12.257 
3Nevaeh Johnson Essex12.446 
4Ruby Rogers Oxfordshire13.005 
5Giusy Caprareli Hertfordshire13.124 
6Lily Flute Hampshire/Winchester & District13.253 
7Abigail Ejakita Middlesex13.472 
8Josie Usher Sussex13.671 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Caitlin Hancock Essex25.90 Q
2Temperance Cornish Sussex26.47 Q
3Chloe Poore Hampshire/Winchester & District26.76 Q
4Maddie Kingston Oxfordshire27.71 q
5Sureyya Akay Bedfordshire28.99  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Emily Cadman Kent24.98 Q
2Not Declared Berkshire25.83 Q
3Ella Rennie Surrey26.00 Q
4Isabella Phillips Middlesex27.18 q
5Ellie Picton Hertfordshire28.64  

Final (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Emily Cadman Kent25.188 
2Ella Rennie Surrey25.867 
3Caitlin Hancock Essex26.506 
4Temperance Cornish Sussex26.745 
5Chloe Poore Hampshire/Winchester & District26.984 
6Isabella Phillips Middlesex27.473 
7Maddie Kingston Oxfordshire27.612 
-Not Declared BerkshireDNS  

300m

Heat 1

1Tia Garrard Surrey41.61 Q
2Geneva Adomako-Yeboam Middlesex42.42 Q
3Louise Martin Hertfordshire42.79 Q
4Evie-Mae Mosayna Essex44.73 q

Heat 2

1Grace Sikora Berkshire41.32 Q
2Leah Kyriacou Kent42.75 Q
3Chloe Johnson Hampshire/New Forest Junior43.24 Q
4Maddie Kingston Oxfordshire44.36 q
5Joy Russell Sussex46.40  

Final

1Grace Sikora Berkshire40.218 
2Tia Garrard Surrey40.587 
3Leah Kyriacou Kent41.846 
4Geneva Adomako-Yeboam Middlesex42.165 
5Chloe Johnson Hampshire/New Forest Junior42.364 
6Louise Martin Hertfordshire42.613 
7Maddie Kingston Oxfordshire43.672 
8Evie-Mae Mosayna Essex45.551 

800m

1Natasha Wynn Essex2:10.658CBP
2Daisy Allford Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:13.777 
3Isabella Harrison Surrey2:13.986 
4Izzy Ions Middlesex2:23.145 
5Aoife McDonagh Kent2:24.424 
6Angelina Diacci Sussex2:25.393 
7Georgia Tongue Hertfordshire2:32.362 
8Megan Powell Oxfordshire2:33.811 

1500m

1Lola Roake Surrey4:41.878 
2Lizzie Sheridan Berkshire4:48.087 
3Jessica Walker Essex4:50.176 
4Isla Hall Hampshire/Jersey Spartan4:51.665 
5Naimah Mossi Middlesex4:58.144 
6Molly Smither Sussex5:02.283 
7Beatrice Burrows Oxfordshire5:03.842 
8Rose Crossley Kent5:07.291 
9Eleanor Smith Bedfordshire5:21.86  

75m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Isabelle Rae Berkshire11.38 Q
2Alice Coshell Essex11.59 Q
3Suraya Frost Middlesex11.96 Q
4Heidi Ely Sussex13.24  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Gracie Osman Hampshire/Winchester & District12.02 Q
2Tess Hepple Kent12.13 Q
3Ama Amiaka Surrey12.22 Q
4Ellie Picton Hertfordshire12.27 q
5Holly Vaughan Bedfordshire13.12 q

Final (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Isabelle Rae Berkshire11.468 
2Alice Coshell Essex11.477 
3Suraya Frost Middlesex11.756 
4Ama Amiaka Surrey11.875 
5Gracie Osman Hampshire/Winchester & District11.994 
6Tess Hepple Kent12.063 
7Holly Vaughan Bedfordshire12.432 
8Ellie Picton Hertfordshire12.441 

High Jump

1Monisade Ayodeji Middlesex1.538 
2Emily Archer Essex1.507 
3Isabelle Rae Berkshire1.456 
4Denaya Guma Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.455 
5Heidi Coulson Kent1.354 
6Josie Usher Sussex1.303 

Pole Vault

1Elsa Pawson Kent3.008 
2Sophia McCart Surrey2.907 
3Lexie Trott Hampshire/Southampton2.906 
4Ava Hayes Sussex2.805 
5Liliana Orywal-Sykes Berkshire2.704 
6Amber Higgs-Smith Essex2.003 
7Abigail Tonge Hertfordshire2.002 

Long Jump

1Gracie Osman Hampshire/Winchester & District5.468 
2Caitlin Hancock Essex5.437 
3Layla Zamani Berkshire5.016 
4Leila Newth Middlesex4.925 
5Rika Higuchi Surrey4.874 
6Isabella Campbell-Andou Kent4.683 
7Kiera Bruce Sussex4.602 
8Isla Barker Suffolk4.461 
9Kiana Mackie Bedfordshire4.34  
10Elysia Chilvers Oxfordshire4.33  

Triple Jump

1Leila Newth Middlesex11.038 
2Angelica Kirby Surrey10.997 
3Jaiten Best Sussex10.366 
4Erin Russell Hertfordshire10.225 
5Maya Roach Oxfordshire9.514 
6Renee Itugbu Kent8.973 
7Laila Holt Hampshire/SETAFA8.912 
8Ava Bailey Essex8.771 

Shot

1Emilia Adese Kent12.538 
2Charlotte Pabari Hampshire/City of Portsmouth12.097 
3Monica Malagala Essex11.966 
4Elsa Shabani Middlesex11.705 
5Elise Christian Surrey10.894 
6Layla Zamani Berkshire9.203 
7Taylor-Shatter Smith Hertfordshire9.202 
8Joyce Ligeti-Pretorius Oxfordshire8.681 
9Kristija Cimermane Bedfordshire8.00  
10Natasha King Sussex7.99  

Discus

1Elkie Baker Middlesex34.618 
2Abigail McBriar Hampshire/Winchester & District32.237 
3Monica Malagala Essex30.186 
4Elizabeth Gilligan Surrey28.755 
5Joyce Ligeti-Pretorius Oxfordshire25.104 
6Ruby Dannett Berkshire23.953 
7Charlotte Bloodworth Kent22.872 
8Kristija Cimermane Bedfordshire22.431 
9Taylor-Shatter Smith Hertfordshire20.81  
10Kira Dunford Sussex17.42  

Hammer

1Bethany Mballa Hampshire/Winchester & District40.288 
2Keira Lake-Bryan Middlesex40.047 
3Violet Scully Berkshire33.636 
4Madison Lopez Kent29.315 
5Kira Dunford Sussex26.184 
6Lila Chapelhow Essex24.393 
7Neva Jansen Surrey22.902 
8Esa Blake Bedfordshire12.271 

Javelin

1Elise Christian Surrey43.498CBP
2Lily Addington Essex32.697 
3Abigail McBriar Hampshire/Winchester & District32.676 
4Sophie Bliss Sussex30.645 
5Madison Lopez Kent27.194 
6Nisha Evans Middlesex25.833 
7Isabel Hawks Hertfordshire25.802 
8Joyce Ligeti-Pretorius Oxfordshire21.571