South of England AA Under 17 Inter-Counties 2023
10 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Under 17 Men

Team Scores

1Berkshire80
2Surrey74
3Hertfordshire71
4Kent62
5Essex57
6Sussex55
7Hampshire42
8Middlesex38
9Bedfordshire25
10Oxfordshire16
11Suffolk7

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1Rikaion Smith Surrey11.03 Q
2Chaka Sankofa Kent11.48 Q
3Alex Mihalciuc Berkshire11.60 Q
4Samuel Wright Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District11.72 q
5Django La Porte Oxfordshire12.04  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Mathew Ajayi Hertfordshire10.80 Q
2Eliel Assande Essex11.09 Q
3Louis Wilson Sussex11.59 Q
4Noah Buckley Bedfordshire11.86 q

Final (Wind: ng)

1Mathew Ajayi Hertfordshire10.718 
2Rikaion Smith Surrey10.907 
3Eliel Assande Essex11.106 
4Chaka Sankofa Kent11.485 
5Louis Wilson Sussex11.544 
6Alex Mihalciuc Berkshire11.703 
7Noah Buckley Bedfordshire11.722 
8Samuel Wright Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District11.951 

200m

Final (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1Mathew Ajayi Hertfordshire21.848 
2Idanayi Munowenyu Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.867 
3Charlie Fisher Sussex23.006 
4Abhiraj Gill Berkshire23.225 
5Marley Byfield Kent23.234 
6Oscar Oweka Oxfordshire23.373 
7Daniel Mills Middlesex24.222 
8Dylan St Helien Bedfordshire24.381 

400m

Heat 1

1Xavier Williams Berkshire52.60 Q
2Rhys Bethell Hertfordshire52.86 Q
3Samuel Sprostranov Sussex53.12 Q
4Benoit Courdavault Hampshire/City of Portsmouth53.56 q
5Matthew Barnes Middlesex55.66 q

Heat 2

1Lucas Emeagi Essex53.12 Q
2Fred Hake Surrey55.19 Q
3James Prior Bedfordshire56.05 Q
4Luke Skates Oxfordshire56.21  

Final

1Fred Hake Surrey50.428 
2Xavier Williams Berkshire51.767 
3Lucas Emeagi Essex52.526 
4Benoit Courdavault Hampshire/City of Portsmouth53.155 
5Samuel Sprostranov Sussex53.454 
6Matthew Barnes Middlesex54.963 
7James Prior Bedfordshire55.682 
-Rhys Bethell HertfordshireDNS  

800m

1Euan Pinder Hertfordshire1:56.408 
2Samuel Stapley Surrey1:56.897 
3Nathan Davis Bedfordshire1:57.696 
4Orrin Wheeler Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.915 
5Jacob Woods Berkshire2:01.864 
6Mark Constable Kent2:03.033 
7Billy Fudge Middlesex2:06.052 
8Oliver Sherratt Oxfordshire2:07.951 
9Joshua Robinson Essex2:09.64  
10Arun Khursheed Sussex2:15.64  

1500m

1Jacob Hurrell Essex4:02.658 
2Onjoro Sumba Hampshire/Havant4:09.057 
3Arun Khursheed Sussex4:12.576 
4Ben Hilson Surrey4:13.085 
5Oliver Cooper Hertfordshire4:15.374 
6Alexander Mulvihill Middlesex4:15.513 
7Ralph Allen Oxfordshire4:16.192 
8Maddox Gillas Berkshire4:18.531 
9Jake Greenwood Kent4:21.73  
10Theo Beale Bedfordshire4:22.51  

100m Hurdles

Final (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Rayham Moutada Kent13.238 
2Max Leon Surrey14.637 
3Tom Croft Berkshire14.716 
4Thomas Wasserman Middlesex15.085 
5George Ball Hertfordshire15.464 
6Esaias Brown Oxfordshire15.543 

400m Hurdles

1Andy Crerar Berkshire57.198 
2Archie Ellis Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District58.817 
3Sanjay Saunders Essex59.316 
4Maxwell Chisholm Hertfordshire1:00.695 
5William Allinson Surrey1:03.334 
6Adam Storey Middlesex1:03.483 
7Toby Jenkins Sussex1:03.482 

High Jump

1Dylan Calvey Sussex1.858 
2Luke Thompson Berkshire1.807 
3George Ball Hertfordshire1.806 
4Zaphaniah Bryan Bedfordshire1.805 
5Thomas Lay Essex1.754 
6Tobechi Azodoh Kent1.753 
7Max Lorke Surrey1.752 
8Jack Jones Oxfordshire1.701 
9Jamie Goldsmith Hampshire/Fleet & Crookham1.60  

Pole Vault

1Harry Casey Essex4.008CBP
2Braimoh Bursari Sussex3.907 
3Issac Phillips-Pope Hertfordshire3.606 
4Quentin Pritchard Surrey3.505 
5Tom Walker Kent3.504 

Long Jump

1John Hayes-Akenzua Surrey6.268 
2Kahlon Nneke Berkshire6.267 
3Archie Ashpole Bedfordshire6.046 
4Jesse Sobrasuaipiri Sussex5.965 
5Samuel FaJuyigbe Kent5.944 
6Lewis Sorhaindo Middlesex5.783 
7Oscar Oweka Oxfordshire5.742 
8Harry Anderson Essex5.631 
9Logan Cookson Hampshire/City of Portsmouth5.52  
10Toby Pullen Hertfordshire5.36  

Triple Jump

1David Ola Kent13.878CBP
2Kahlon Nneke Berkshire13.027 
3Ben Lewis Hertfordshire12.976 
4Tom Alexander Sussex12.705 
5Daniel Mills Middlesex12.154 
6Logan Cookson Hampshire/City of Portsmouth12.023 
7Albert Wootten Oxfordshire11.472 

Shot

1Debare Alade Kent14.998 
2Sebastian Simpson Berkshire13.557 
3Jan Addington Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.786 
4Alexander Abebrese Surrey12.615 
5Samuel Achogbuo Essex11.544 
6Thomas Wasserman Middlesex11.293 
7Esaias Brown Oxfordshire11.132 
8Ashton Parkes Bedfordshire10.781 
9Jan Addington Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants9.43  

Discus

1Debare Alade Kent49.678 
2Simon Hancock Surrey38.217 
3Soham Das Berkshire37.866 
4Joseph Kelly Hertfordshire36.375 
5Samuel Achogbuo Essex34.844 
6Oliver Harris Middlesex34.303 
7Arlo Treece Bedfordshire32.402 
8James Campbell Suffolk30.091 
9Thomas Bennett Hampshire/Jersey Spartan27.71  
10Tom Pollard Oxfordshire22.86  

Hammer

1Sebastian Simpson Berkshire55.278 
2Wyatt Larkins Essex54.067 
3James Campbell Suffolk44.516 
4Max Thorne Kent44.275 
5Jack Ridout Hertfordshire37.974 
6Quentin Pritchard Surrey35.783 
7Thomas Wasserman Middlesex30.732 

Javelin

1Louis Opoku Sussex62.498CBP
2Tom Rutter Hertfordshire62.207 
3George Johnson Surrey56.376 
4Kaiden Greening Middlesex51.035 
5Aodhan Henry-Daire Berkshire49.064 
6Samson Brichieri-colombi Essex49.033 
7Ellis Ibrahim Kent46.492 
8Jack Holt Hampshire/City of Portsmouth45.421 
9Thomas Browne Bedfordshire33.71  
10Charlie Cripps Oxfordshire32.78