South of England AA Under 17 Inter-Counties 2023
10 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Under 17 Women

Team Scores

1Surrey89
2Hampshire76
3Essex67
4Sussex63
5Berkshire54
6Middlesex54
7Kent49
8Bedfordshire27
9Oxfordshire23
10Hertfordshire17
11Suffolk5

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1Benie Massembo Essex12.84 Q
2Gracelynne Agyapong Bedfordshire13.01 Q
3Charlotte Campbell-Rayner Sussex13.02 Q
4Agatha Gouldby Suffolk13.29  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Oluwadamitan Showemimo Kent12.28 Q
2Siana Olaseinde-Rhodes Berkshire12.57 Q
3Fola Odofin Hampshire/City of Portsmouth12.63 Q
4Lily Cowen Surrey12.85 q
5Naomi Ejiogu Oxfordshire12.90 q

Final (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1Oluwadamitan Showemimo Kent12.298 
2Siana Olaseinde-Rhodes Berkshire12.537 
3Fola Odofin Hampshire/City of Portsmouth12.556 
4Lily Cowen Surrey12.845 
5Benie Massembo Essex12.964 
6Gracelynne Agyapong Bedfordshire12.973 
7Charlotte Campbell-Rayner Sussex13.022 
8Naomi Ejiogu Oxfordshire13.101 

200m

Final (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Emily Lucas Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District25.228 
2Hebe Evans Middlesex25.817 
3Liliana Richardson Surrey26.616 
4Rosie Kornevell Sussex26.935 
5Amelia Whiteley Berkshire26.964 
6Summer Foskett Essex27.003 
7Charlotte Bigmore Oxfordshire28.132 
8Leyla Akay Bedfordshire28.751 

400m

Heat 1

1Chante Stirling Middlesex59.41 Q
2Patricia Armah Berkshire1:00.37 Q
3Lily-Rose Brown Surrey1:00.93 Q
4Isabelle Kyson Essex1:02.07 q
5Emiley Axtell Hertfordshire1:03.56 q

Heat 2

1Elsie Brindle Hampshire/Winchester & District58.42 Q
2Alyssa Firla Kent1:00.99 Q
3Kimberley Gladwell Oxfordshire1:02.97 Q
4Amy Faulkner Bedfordshire1:05.74  

Final

1Elsie Brindle Hampshire/Winchester & District57.608 
2Chante Stirling Middlesex57.667 
3Alyssa Firla Kent58.486 
4Patricia Armah Berkshire58.825 
5Lily-Rose Brown Surrey1:00.774 
6Emiley Axtell Hertfordshire1:03.533 
7Isabelle Kyson Essex1:03.852 
8Kimberley Gladwell Oxfordshire1:04.351 

800m

1Lilah Unwin Surrey2:14.188 
2Grace Tuesday Sussex2:15.327 
3Maya Sutaria Middlesex2:16.226 
4Lily Tyler Essex2:17.965 
5Lyla Danobrega Bedfordshire2:19.954 
6Hattie Bond Hampshire/Havant2:20.313 
7Caitlin Smith Oxfordshire2:20.332 
8Jennifer Clayton Kent2:21.721 
9Gina Luckhurst Hertfordshire2:23.88  

1500m

1Olivia Forrest Essex4:30.778 
2Isla McGowan Oxfordshire4:34.237 
3Eva Bartlett Berkshire4:40.396 
4Abra Mills Suffolk4:44.905 
5Imogen Edwards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:46.394 
6Lily Farr Bedfordshire4:49.923 
7Lyra Macdonald Middlesex4:54.502 
8Beckie Cray Hertfordshire5:03.441 
9Eva O'Hanlon Surrey5:13.05  
10Iris Crossley Kent5:14.19  

80m Hurdles

Final (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1Elin Roberts Surrey11.668 
2Rebecca Wright Essex11.687 
3Rebekah Smith Hampshire/Winchester & District12.226 
4Elicia Lacey Kent12.265 
5Moriah Hurst Berkshire12.434 
6Lila Cox Sussex12.733 
7Grace Smith Bedfordshire13.142 

300m Hurdles

1Amber Bloomfield Surrey46.678 
2Lucy Chapelhow Essex47.627 
3Sophie McLachlan Berkshire49.136 
4Charlotte Ashby Oxfordshire49.475 
5Alice Cox Sussex51.204 
6Lily Tyler Hertfordshire51.553 
7Lucy Smith Hampshire/Winchester & District56.952 

High Jump

1Mia Judd Hampshire/Winchester & District1.718CBP
2Lily-Rose Brown Surrey1.637 
3Hannah St Clare Kent1.636 
4Lily Tyler Essex1.555 
5Emiley Axtell Hertfordshire1.554 
6Irati Ajanlekoko Gomendio Middlesex1.503 
7Orlagh Brunning Bedfordshire1.452 
8Emily English Oxfordshire1.451 
9Lily Wilson Berkshire1.40  

Pole Vault

1Imogen Clarke Sussex3.008=CBP
2Madeleine Dodd Surrey3.007=CBP
3Amelia Greenfields Middlesex2.606 
4Lydia Witcombe Kent2.505 

Long Jump

1Madeleine Way Sussex5.338 
2Jessica Howells Surrey5.297 
3Mia Judd Hampshire/Winchester & District5.266 
4Mia Woodley Berkshire5.235 
5Remi Salako Essex5.104 
6Charlotte Bigmore Oxfordshire5.103 
7Hannah St Clare Kent4.642 
8Nereci DaSilva Middlesex4.621 
9Grace Smith Bedfordshire4.53  
10Agatha Gouldby Suffolk4.45  

Triple Jump

1Nereci DaSilva Middlesex11.688 
2Abbie Dowdye Essex11.627 
3Waheeda Wasterfall Berkshire10.976 
4Marie-Anne Bright Kent10.745 
5Ella Hutton Hampshire/City of Portsmouth10.714 
6Ariana Shala Surrey9.923 

Shot

1Issy Stamp Surrey14.268CBP
2Rebecca Wright Essex12.857 
3Abi Belward Hampshire/Winchester & District11.486 
4Juliette Davis Sussex10.875 
5Melody Spies Hertfordshire10.804 
6Melia Gaynor-Palmer Middlesex10.163 
7Orlagh Brunning Bedfordshire9.702 
8Charlotte Ashby Oxfordshire9.201 

Discus

1Gabriella Tcheukam Surrey39.268CBP
2Erin McBriar Hampshire/Winchester & District34.647 
3Alana Thomas Middlesex33.526 
4Rebecca Roberts Sussex31.655 
5Erin Delea Essex30.334 
6Katie Orchard Bedfordshire24.143 
7Melody Spies Hertfordshire21.352 

Hammer

1Alice Howie Sussex55.568CBP
2Clemmie Harris Berkshire51.707 
3Eloise Macdonald Hampshire/Andover46.576 
4Hope Still Kent37.235 
5Laureen Okoghenu Middlesex36.054 
6Isabella Fuller Surrey35.543 
7Verity Hart Ives Bedfordshire34.362 
8Freya Davey Essex33.961 

Javelin

1Dulcie Yelling Sussex45.398 
2Jessica Howells Surrey40.257 
3Eleanor Russell Kent36.666 
4Grace Smith Bedfordshire33.635 
5Clare McGonnell Berkshire32.244 
6Anna Prince Essex30.433 
7Abi Belward Hampshire/Winchester & District29.812 
8Solaris Salvucci de Oliveira Middlesex21.681 
9Melody Spies Hertfordshire13.19  
-Charlotte Ashby OxfordshireNM